Jeffrey Tambor Celebrity Watchlist

A well-respected acting teacher who initially made his mark in regional theater, this balding everyman came to prominence on television playing pompous, pent-up and occasionally goofy characters. A recurring role on Three's Company led to a series-regular… (more)

Birth Name: Jeffrey Michael Tambor

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: July 8, 1944, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Transparent Comes Out of Its Shell in Season 3

When you think of Amazon's original video offerings, despite Golden Globe Awards for shows like Mozart in the Jungle, there's really only one name that comes to fans' lips: Transparent. And it was the big show at the streaming show creator's day at t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Meeting Spencer - Trailer
02:00 — After a series of Hollywood flops, famed director Harris Chappell returns to New York to relaunch his Broadway career.
Tangled - Trailer 1
02:05 — When the kingdom’s most wanted—and most charming—bandit Flynn Rider hides out in a mysterious tower, he’s taken hostage by Rapunzel, a beautiful and f (more…)
The Hangover - Trailer 1
01:06 — After a wild stag party in Las Vegas, three hazy groomsmen must find their missing friend and get him back to Los Angeles in time for his wedding.
The Hangover - Trailer 2
02:32 — Trailer 2: After a wild stag party in Las Vegas, three hazy groomsmen must find their missing friend and get him back to Los Angeles in time for his w (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Aug 27 5:10am
Win Win MOMAX

Struggling small-time lawyer Mike (Paul Giamatti) makes an unethical decision to make some extra money from an elderly client, which unexpectedly results in Mike taking care of the old man's troubled grandson. The boy soon becomes part of his family and th (more…)

I’ll Watch38 Watching
Sat Aug 27 10:30am
Star vs. the Forces of EvilMy New Wand; Ludo in the Wild DISXD

Season 2 begins with Star trying to free Marco from a magically locked closet without her new wand. Also: Ludo is thrown into nature and must overcome the elements and creatures in the wilderness to survive.

I’ll Watch26 Watching
Sat Aug 27 1:30pm
City Slickers POP

Three New Yorkers sign up for a cattle drive on a western dude ranch in this comedic farce. Jack Palance won a Best Supporting Actor Oscar for his portrayal of a grizzled trail boss who leads the urban tenderfoots.

I’ll Watch142 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jeffrey Michael Tambor
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Birthday: July 8, 1944, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor