Jeffrey Tambor Celebrity Watchlist

A well-respected acting teacher who initially made his mark in regional theater, this balding everyman came to prominence on television playing pompous, pent-up and occasionally goofy characters. A recurring role on Three's Company led to a series-regular… (more)

Birth Name: Jeffrey Michael Tambor

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: July 8, 1944, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(22 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Orange Is the New Black

Orange Is the New Black, Spotlight Top SAG Awards

Repeat champs, Idris Elba and Spotlight were the big winners at Saturday's Screen Actors Guild Awards, while Leonardo DiCaprio continued his long march towards Oscar. Ever the creatures of habit, SAG voters awarded five of the six reigning TV champi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

SAG Awards 2016 Winners Recap
03:26 — The 2016 SAG Awards were filled with a number of firsts, as Jeffrey Tambor collected his first SAG Award for male actor in a comedy series, but then O (more…)
SAG Awards 2016 Winners Recap
03:26 — The 2016 SAG Awards were filled with a number of firsts, as Jeffrey Tambor collected his first SAG Award for male actor in a comedy series, but then O (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 9 4:30am
Star vs. the Forces of EvilMewberty; Pixtopia DISXD

Star sprouts hearts all over her body, which is a sure sign of Mewberty; Marco and his friends run up Star's Magic Mirror bill with prank calls and are forced to pay off the debt in the Shard Mines.

I’ll Watch35 Watching
Tue Feb 9 11:20am
Pollock HBOSGe

Biography about the abstract painter Jackson Pollock.

I’ll Watch36 Watching
Tue Feb 9 1:25pm
Win Win HBOSGe

Struggling small-time lawyer Mike (Paul Giamatti) makes an unethical decision to make some extra money from an elderly client, which unexpectedly results in Mike taking care of the old man's troubled grandson. The boy soon becomes part of his family and th (more…)

I’ll Watch34 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jeffrey Michael Tambor
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Birthday: July 8, 1944, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »