Jeffrey Tambor Celebrity Watchlist

A well-respected acting teacher who initially made his mark in regional theater, this balding everyman came to prominence on television playing pompous, pent-up and occasionally goofy characters. A recurring role on Three's Company led to a series-regular… (more)

Birth Name: Jeffrey Michael Tambor

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: July 8, 1944, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Orange Is the New Black

Orange Is the New Black, Spotlight Top SAG Awards

Repeat champs, Idris Elba and Spotlight were the big winners at Saturday's Screen Actors Guild Awards, while Leonardo DiCaprio continued his long march towards Oscar. Ever the creatures of habit, SAG voters awarded five of the six reigning TV champi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Judith Light Discusses Fear of One Scene in "Transparent"
01:56 — Judith Light of "Transparent" discusses the bath scene she shares with Jeffrey Tambor and how terrified she was to do it.
Wordgirl: Backyard Camping Trailer
01:23 — Becky, Violet and TJ want to try their hand at roughing it in the great outdoors, so they set up a tent in the Botsford backyard. Though TJ spends the (more…)
Law & Order: Special Victims Unit: American Tragedy Trailer
01:37 — A TV cooking star shoots a young black man and claims self-defense. Meanwhile, Benson struggles to move on in the wake of her kidnapping and tries to (more…)
The Trivial Pursuits Of Arthur Banks Trailer
00:30 — The Trivial Pursuits of Arthur Banks follows successful playwright-director Arthur Banks (Adam Goldberg), as he stages the latest play based on his dy (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 9:00am
Raising HopeThe Father Daughter Dance(Season 4, Episode 22) FXX

In the series finale, Virginia's dad returns to Natesville with a surprise for his daughter and Burt that includes a wedding and a performance by Kenny Loggins.

I’ll Watch161 Watching
Wed Jun 1 6:30pm
WordGirlRoyally Framed; WordGirl vs. Tobey vs. the Dentist PBS

The Royal Dandy, who was accidentally brought back to life by Lady Redundant Woman, frames WordGirl for a crime; and Tobey, who has a cavity, orders his robots to destroy a candy factory.

I’ll Watch2 Watching
Thu Jun 2 5:00pm
Star vs. the Forces of EvilMewberty; Pixtopia DISXD

Star sprouts hearts all over her body, which is a sure sign of Mewberty; Marco and his friends run up Star's Magic Mirror bill with prank calls and are forced to pay off the debt in the Shard Mines.

I’ll Watch37 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jeffrey Michael Tambor
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Birthday: July 8, 1944, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »