Jeffrey Tambor Celebrity Watchlist

A well-respected acting teacher who initially made his mark in regional theater, this balding everyman came to prominence on television playing pompous, pent-up and occasionally goofy characters. A recurring role on Three's Company led to a series-regular… (more)

Birth Name: Jeffrey Michael Tambor

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: July 8, 1944, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeffrey Tambor in <em>Transparent</em>

Transparent Mega Buzz: Maura Makes a Decision About Surgery

Maura Pfefferman (Jeffrey Tambor) is ready to take an important step in her transition when Transparentreturns later this year. Actually, we've heard that there a couple of big moves ahead for Maura in Season 3, but one of them involves her explorin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season Premiere Sneak Peek
01:13 — Watch a sneak peek of the season premiere of Raising Hope when guest star Jeffrey Tambor joins the Chances for a family dinner. Raising Hope airs Frid (more…)
Jeffrey Tambor Has a Long History with Television City
02:11 — Before his appearance on The Late Late Show, Transparent star Jeffrey Tambor talks about his long association with Television City in Hollywood.
Arrested Development Season 1
Meet the suddenly penniless, and equally clueless, Bluth family..
Arrested Development Season 1
Meet the suddenly penniless, and equally clueless, Bluth family..

Watch See all »

Wed Jul 27 6:30pm
WordGirlVictoria Best; Showdown at the Secret Spaceship Hideout PBS

A new student collects all but one of the trophies doled out at a school assembly, and the one she didn't win---Becky's---soon goes missing. Later, WordGirl battles Dr. Two Brains for control of his snooze-ray and her secret spaceship hideout.

I’ll Watch28 Watching
Wed Jul 27 7:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitFunny Valentine(Season 14, Episode 16) USA

An up-and-coming singer is beaten by her famous boyfriend, but she won't assist the prosecution. Before long, a media frenzy surrounds the case, and the defendant and his relentless lawyer add fuel to the fire.

I’ll Watch879 Watching
Thu Jul 28 7:25am
Three O'Clock High MAX

About a wimp (Casey Siemaszko) forced to fight the school bully (Richard Tyson). Brei: Stacey Glick. Franny: Anne Ryan. Phil Joanou directed.

I’ll Watch13 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jeffrey Michael Tambor
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Birthday: July 8, 1944, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »