Jeffrey Tambor Celebrity Watchlist

A well-respected acting teacher who initially made his mark in regional theater, this balding everyman came to prominence on television playing pompous, pent-up and occasionally goofy characters. A recurring role on Three's Company led to a series-regular… (more)

Birth Name: Jeffrey Michael Tambor

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: July 8, 1944, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeffrey Tambor in <em>Transparent</em>

Transparent Mega Buzz: Maura Makes a Decision About Surgery

Maura Pfefferman (Jeffrey Tambor) is ready to take an important step in her transition when Transparentreturns later this year. Actually, we've heard that there a couple of big moves ahead for Maura in Season 3, but one of them involves her explorin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season Premiere Sneak Peek
01:13 — Watch a sneak peek of the season premiere of Raising Hope when guest star Jeffrey Tambor joins the Chances for a family dinner. Raising Hope airs Frid (more…)
Jeffrey Tambor Has a Long History with Television City
02:11 — Before his appearance on The Late Late Show, Transparent star Jeffrey Tambor talks about his long association with Television City in Hollywood.
Arrested Development Season 1
Meet the suddenly penniless, and equally clueless, Bluth family..
Arrested Development Season 1
Meet the suddenly penniless, and equally clueless, Bluth family..

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 5:20pm
Win Win MAX

Struggling small-time lawyer Mike (Paul Giamatti) makes an unethical decision to make some extra money from an elderly client, which unexpectedly results in Mike taking care of the old man's troubled grandson. The boy soon becomes part of his family and th (more…)

I’ll Watch38 Watching
Thu Jul 28 6:30pm
WordGirlCaptain Tangent; Chuck and Brent Ride Again PBS

Becky butts head with a new villain, Capt. Tangent, while at dinner with her family at Blackbeard's Buffet. Later, Chuck makes his brother Brent his sidekick, but their robbery of a sub shop goes wrong when the owner and Brent begin talking about sandwich- (more…)

I’ll Watch16 Watching
Thu Jul 28 7:00pm
Law & Order: Special Victims UnitReasonable Doubt(Season 15, Episode 22) USA

A TV producer is accused of molesting his daughter, but the cops suspect the accusations are a ploy when his estranged wife won't cooperate with them, yet she will speak with the media about the matter.

I’ll Watch945 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jeffrey Michael Tambor
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Birthday: July 8, 1944, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »