Jeffrey Tambor Celebrity Watchlist

A well-respected acting teacher who initially made his mark in regional theater, this balding everyman came to prominence on television playing pompous, pent-up and occasionally goofy characters. A recurring role on Three's Company led to a series-regular… (more)

Birth Name: Jeffrey Michael Tambor

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: July 8, 1944, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(24 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Orange Is the New Black

Orange Is the New Black, Spotlight Top SAG Awards

Repeat champs, Idris Elba and Spotlight were the big winners at Saturday's Screen Actors Guild Awards, while Leonardo DiCaprio continued his long march towards Oscar. Ever the creatures of habit, SAG voters awarded five of the six reigning TV champi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Arrested Development Season 1
Meet the suddenly penniless, and equally clueless, Bluth family..
Arrested Development Season 1
Meet the suddenly penniless, and equally clueless, Bluth family..
Arrested Development Season 2
Michael Bluth, once again determined to be free of his dysfunctional family, packs up the car and his son George-Michael and heads for Arizona. But he (more…)
Arrested Development Season 3
Michael Bluth finally realizes that it's his Uncle Oscar serving time in prison, not his father. Reluctant to spring Oscar due to the effect it may ha (more…)

Watch See all »

Sun Jun 26 7:30pm
Star vs. the Forces of EvilMewberty; Pixtopia DISXD

Star sprouts hearts all over her body, which is a sure sign of Mewberty; Marco and his friends run up Star's Magic Mirror bill with prank calls and are forced to pay off the debt in the Shard Mines.

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Mon Jun 27 2:00am
There's Something About Mary STZEN

A lovelorn journalist competes for the affection of his high-school crush against the private investigator he hires to track her down.

I’ll Watch359 Watching
Mon Jun 27 10:20am
There's Something About Mary STZEN

A lovelorn journalist competes for the affection of his high-school crush against the private investigator he hires to track her down.

I’ll Watch359 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jeffrey Michael Tambor
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Birthday: July 8, 1944, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »