Jeffrey Tambor Celebrity Watchlist

A well-respected acting teacher who initially made his mark in regional theater, this balding everyman came to prominence on television playing pompous, pent-up and occasionally goofy characters. A recurring role on Three's Company led to a series-regular… (more)

Birth Name: Jeffrey Michael Tambor

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: July 8, 1944, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeffrey Tambor in <em>Transparent</em>

Transparent Mega Buzz: Maura Makes a Decision About Surgery

Maura Pfefferman (Jeffrey Tambor) is ready to take an important step in her transition when Transparentreturns later this year. Actually, we've heard that there a couple of big moves ahead for Maura in Season 3, but one of them involves her explorin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jeffrey Tambor Has a Long History with Television City
02:11 — Before his appearance on The Late Late Show, Transparent star Jeffrey Tambor talks about his long association with Television City in Hollywood.
Arrested Development Season 1
Meet the suddenly penniless, and equally clueless, Bluth family..
Arrested Development Season 1
Meet the suddenly penniless, and equally clueless, Bluth family..
Arrested Development Season 2
Michael Bluth, once again determined to be free of his dysfunctional family, packs up the car and his son George-Michael and heads for Arizona. But he (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 3:00am
Raising HopeThe Father Daughter Dance(Season 4, Episode 22) WGNA

In the series finale, Virginia's dad returns to Natesville with a surprise for his daughter and Burt that includes a wedding and a performance by Kenny Loggins.

I’ll Watch162 Watching
Tue Jul 26 6:30pm
WordGirlWhen Chuck's Mom Is Away...; That's Entertainment PBS

Two-Brains invites himself and the other villains over to Chuck's house when Chuck's left alone; WordGirl battles the Energy Monster after he escapes from prison and interrupts the Botsfords' family TV time.

I’ll Watch21 Watching
Wed Jul 27 6:30pm
WordGirlVictoria Best; Showdown at the Secret Spaceship Hideout PBS

A new student collects all but one of the trophies doled out at a school assembly, and the one she didn't win---Becky's---soon goes missing. Later, WordGirl battles Dr. Two Brains for control of his snooze-ray and her secret spaceship hideout.

I’ll Watch28 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jeffrey Michael Tambor
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Birthday: July 8, 1944, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor