Jeffrey Tambor Celebrity Watchlist

A well-respected acting teacher who initially made his mark in regional theater, this balding everyman came to prominence on television playing pompous, pent-up and occasionally goofy characters. A recurring role on Three's Company led to a series-regular… (more)

Birth Name: Jeffrey Michael Tambor

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: July 8, 1944, Cancer

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(26 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Transparent Comes Out of Its Shell in Season 3

When you think of Amazon's original video offerings, despite Golden Globe Awards for shows like Mozart in the Jungle, there's really only one name that comes to fans' lips: Transparent. And it was the big show at the streaming show creator's day at t… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tangled - Trailer 2
02:31 — When the kingdom’s most wanted bandit Flynn Rider hides out in a mysterious tower, he’s taken hostage by Rapunzel, a beautiful and feisty tower-bound (more…)
Tangled - Clip - The Snuggly Ducking
01:03 — When the kingdom’s most wanted—and most charming—bandit Flynn Rider hides out in a mysterious tower, he’s taken hostage by Rapunzel, a beautiful and f (more…)
Win Win - Exclusive Clip - She's a Druggie
00:35 — Disheartened attorney Mike Flaherty, who moonlights as a high school wrestling coach, stumbles across a star athlete through some questionable busines (more…)
Tangled - Exclusive Clip - The Satchel
02:34 — When the kingdom’s most wanted—and most charming—bandit Flynn Rider hides out in a mysterious tower, he’s taken hostage by Rapunzel, a beautiful and f (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 6:30pm
WordGirlSonny Days with a Chance of Showers; Seymour....Right After This PBS

In the Season 4 opener, Birthday Girl kidnaps meteorologist Sonny Days and demands that he announce her birthday on TV. Later, Becky suspects Seymour Smooth is up to no good when he delays announcing his new show's winning ticket numbers.

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Thu Aug 25 10:30pm
Hellboy II: The Golden Army TNT

Cigar-chomping demon Hellboy, the Bureau for Paranormal Research and Defense's secret weapon against things that go bump in the night, returns to battle a supernatural prince with an ancient grudge against puny humans.

I’ll Watch458 Watching
Fri Aug 26 12:00pm
Raising HopeDéjà Vu Man(Season 4, Episode 1) FXX

In the Season 4 premiere, the Chances want to know why a mysterious Natesville resident keeps showing up in their lives, but it leads to a revelation from Maw Maw about Virginia's past.

I’ll Watch314 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jeffrey Michael Tambor
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Birthday: July 8, 1944, Cancer
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay