Jeffrey TamborCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A well-respected acting teacher who initially made his mark in regional theater, this balding everyman came to prominence on television playing pompous, pent-up and occasionally goofy characters. A recurring role on Three's Company led to a series-regular… (more)

Birth Name: Jeffrey Michael Tambor

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: July 8, 1944, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Bent, David Walton and Amanda Peet
Watercooler: NBC Needs to Get Bent

Mar 22, 2012 7:00 AM EDT

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop