Jeffrey Tambor Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A well-respected acting teacher who initially made his mark in regional theater, this balding everyman came to prominence on television playing pompous, pent-up and occasionally goofy characters. A recurring role on Three's Company led to a series-regular… (more)

Birth Name: Jeffrey Michael Tambor

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: July 8, 1944, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.25 out of 5 (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2015
Guest
2015
Actor
2014
Actor
2014
Actor
2014
Actor
2014
Guest
2014
Actor
2014
Actor
2014
Actor
2014
Guest
2014
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Voice
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Voice
2013
Voice
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Voice
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2012
Voice
2012
Actor
2011
Guest
2011
Voice
2011
Actor
2011
Actor
2011
Guest
2011
Actor
2010
Voice
2010
Voice
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2009
Actor
2009
Actor
2009
Actor
2008
Guest
2008
Actor
2008
Actor
2008
Guest
2008
Actor
2008
Voice
2007
Actor
2007
Voice
2007
Actor
2007
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2004
Actor
2004
Guest
2003
Actor
2002
Voice
2002
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2001
Actor
2000
Voice
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1998
Actor
1996
Actor
1995
Actor
1994
Voice
1993
Actor
1992
Actor
1992
Actor
1991
Actor
1991
Actor
1991
Actor
1991
Actor
1990
Actor
1990
Actor
1989
Actor
1986
Actor
1986
Actor
1986
Actor
1985
Actor
1985
Actor
1984
Actor
1983
Actor
1983
Actor
1983
Actor
1982
Actor
1982
Actor
1981
Actor
1981
Actor
1981
Actor
1981
Actor
1981
Actor
1981
Actor
1979
Actor
1978

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop