Jeffrey Tambor Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A well-respected acting teacher who initially made his mark in regional theater, this balding everyman came to prominence on television playing pompous, pent-up and occasionally goofy characters. A recurring role on Three's Company led to a series-regular… (more)

Birth Name: Jeffrey Michael Tambor

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: July 8, 1944, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.25 out of 5 (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Wed Mar 4 6:30pm
WordGirlWordGirl and Bobbleboy; Crime in the Key of V PBS

Villainous Victoria Best sets out to be the best superhero in the city in order to force WordGirl into retirement; TJ makes and sells WordGirl bobblehead dolls.

Thu Mar 5 2:30am
Raising HopeThe Father Daughter Dance(Season 4, Episode 22) WGNA

In the series finale, Virginia's dad returns to Natesville with a surprise for his daughter and Burt that includes a wedding and a performance by Kenny Loggins.

Thu Mar 5 4:00pm
The Love BoatThe Captain's Crush; Off-Course Romance; Out of My Hair(Season 6, Episode 21) POP

A golf widow (Stella Stevens) consoles herself with a former lover; the Captain is rumored to become the 10th husband of a movie star (Joan Collins). Gavin MacLeod, Delta Burke, Richard Gilliland.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop