Jeffrey TamborCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

A well-respected acting teacher who initially made his mark in regional theater, this balding everyman came to prominence on television playing pompous, pent-up and occasionally goofy characters. A recurring role on Three's Company led to a series-regular… (more)

Birth Name: Jeffrey Michael Tambor

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: July 8, 1944, Cancer

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (12 ratings)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 10:00am
The Golden GirlsSick and Tired(Season 5, Episode 1) TVLAND

Part 1 of two. Dorothy is suffering from exhaustion that no doctor can explain, much less treat. Dr. Stevens: Jeffrey Tambor. Dr. Budd: Michael McGuire. Dorothy: Beatrice Arthur. Sophia: Estelle Getty.

Sat Jan 31 11:00pm
The Hangover Part III HBOe

The Wolfpack search for Mr. Chow after Alan is kidnapped by a villain seeking revenge on the Asian hustler for stealing $21 million.

Sun Feb 1 6:00am
The Golden GirlsSick and Tired(Season 5, Episode 1) TVLAND

Part 1 of two. Dorothy is suffering from exhaustion that no doctor can explain, much less treat. Dr. Stevens: Jeffrey Tambor. Dr. Budd: Michael McGuire. Dorothy: Beatrice Arthur. Sophia: Estelle Getty.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop