Jeffrey Nordling Celebrity Watchlist

Jeffrey Nordling

Birth Name: Jeffrey Richard Nordling

Birth Place: Ridgewood, NJ

Birthday: March 11, 1962, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (28 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jessica De Gouw

Arrow Unites the "Birds of Prey" When The Huntress Returns

The women of Arrow will take center stage on Wednesday (8/7c, The CW) when The Huntress returns to Starling City to settle a serious score against daddy dearest. When Frank Bertinelli (Jeffrey Nordling) finally gets pinched after a year on the run, H… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Jun 1 11:00am
Working Girl HBOSGe

A blue-collar secretary at a Wall Street investment bank sees her fortunes improve when her domineering boss is incapacitated with a broken leg, allowing her to push her own ideas forward and rise to the top of New York's banking circles.

Thu Jun 4 2:45am
Home of the Brave STARZ

Plodding story about a group of troubled Iraq War veterans who struggle to readjust to life on the home front. Samuel L. Jackson, Jessica Biel, Brian Presley, Curtis "50 Cent" Jackson, Christina Ricci. Directed by Irwin Winkler.

Thu Jun 4 8:00pm
The MentalistPilot(Season 1, Episode 1) MNT

The murders of a pro golfer's wife and her doctor are investigated in the opener of a series about a former fake psychic (Simon Baker) who now uses his gift for observing details to assist a California crime unit.

More NewsSee all »

Jessica De Gouw
Exclusive Arrow First Look: The Huntress Takes on Black Canary in "Birds of Prey"

The Huntress vs. Black Canary! Arrow will feature a geek-tastic showdown between fellow Birds of Pre…

Jessica De Gouw
Arrow Exclusive: The Huntress Returns for "Birds of Prey" Episode!

The Huntress is returning to Starling City! Dracula's Jessica de Gouw will reprise her role as the D…

Melora Hardin
Exclusive: Melora Hardin Is One of ABC's Killer Women

Former Office star Melora Hardin has been tapped for a guest role on ABC's new drama┬áKiller Women, T…

Stephen Amell and Jessica De Gouw
Arrow Scoop: Oliver May Find Love With Someone Other Than Laurel

Arrow's endgame may involve Oliver ending up with Laurel, but that doesn't mean he can't find a litt…

Currie Graham
Arrow Scoop: Currie Graham Leads Royal Flush Gang

Currie Graham has been tapped to lead Royal Flush Gang on Arrow, TVGuide.com has learned. The NYPD B…

Tahmoh Penikett
Battlestar Alum Tahmoh Penikett to Guest on Arrow

Tahmoh Penikett will guest-star on The CW's superhero series Arrow, TVGuide.com has confirmed. Fall…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jeffrey Richard Nordling
  • Birth Place: Ridgewood, NJ
  • Birthday: March 11, 1962, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (28 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »