Jeffrey Nordling Celebrity Watchlist

Jeffrey Nordling

Birth Name: Jeffrey Richard Nordling

Birth Place: Ridgewood, NJ

Birthday: March 11, 1962, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(28 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jessica De Gouw

Arrow Unites the "Birds of Prey" When The Huntress Returns

The women of Arrow will take center stage on Wednesday (8/7c, The CW) when The Huntress returns to Starling City to settle a serious score against daddy dearest. When Frank Bertinelli (Jeffrey Nordling) finally gets pinched after a year on the run, H… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jack and Chloe
01:37 — Jack and Chloe reunite for the new 24 event series.
Melrose Place - Whatever
01:56 — Billy is testy with Alison's new relationship and Alison calls him out on it. (Dreams Come True)
Melrose Place - Billy Meets Allison
02:04 — Apartment hunting Billy hears about a room for rent and meets Alison. (Pilot)
Melrose Place - Dream Come True
02:44 — Jo presents Jake with a nice gift for the bike shop. (Bye Bye Billy)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 5:00pm
CastleThe Time of Our Lives(Season 7, Episode 6) TNT

Castle's thrown into an alternate universe during a murder investigation, and Beckett, Esposito and Ryan view him as a stranger in this world, so he must persuade them to let him assist them. Afterward, Castle finds the experience very inspiring.

I’ll Watch1824 Watching
Sun Oct 2 1:00am
ArrowMuse of Fire(Season 1, Episode 7) TNT

The Huntress, who is the daughter of mob boss Frank Bertinelli, arrives in Starling City. Oliver is smitten with her but soon learns she is hiding some dark secrets. Meanwhile, Tommy is blindsided by events and turns to Laurel for support.

I’ll Watch1161 Watching
Mon Oct 3 4:10am
Home of the Brave SHO2e

Plodding story about a group of troubled Iraq War veterans who struggle to readjust to life on the home front. Samuel L. Jackson, Jessica Biel, Brian Presley, Curtis "50 Cent" Jackson, Christina Ricci. Directed by Irwin Winkler.

I’ll Watch197 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jessica De Gouw
Exclusive Arrow First Look: The Huntress Takes on Black Canary in "Birds of Prey"

The Huntress vs. Black Canary! Arrow will feature a geek-tastic showdown between fellow Birds of Pre…

Jessica De Gouw
Arrow Exclusive: The Huntress Returns for "Birds of Prey" Episode!

The Huntress is returning to Starling City! Dracula's Jessica de Gouw will reprise her role as the D…

Melora Hardin
Exclusive: Melora Hardin Is One of ABC's Killer Women

Former Office star Melora Hardin has been tapped for a guest role on ABC's new drama Killer Women, T…

Stephen Amell and Jessica De Gouw
Arrow Scoop: Oliver May Find Love With Someone Other Than Laurel

Arrow's endgame may involve Oliver ending up with Laurel, but that doesn't mean he can't find a litt…

Currie Graham
Arrow Scoop: Currie Graham Leads Royal Flush Gang

Currie Graham has been tapped to lead Royal Flush Gang on Arrow, TVGuide.com has learned. The NYPD B…

Tahmoh Penikett
Battlestar Alum Tahmoh Penikett to Guest on Arrow

Tahmoh Penikett will guest-star on The CW's superhero series Arrow, TVGuide.com has confirmed. Fall…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jeffrey Richard Nordling
  • Birth Place: Ridgewood, NJ
  • Birthday: March 11, 1962, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Gaby Hoffmann, Judith Light, Jay Duplass, Amy Landecker
Transparent stars share their wildest fan encounters

And one of Judith Light's most embarrassing moments