Jeffrey Nordling Celebrity Watchlist

Jeffrey Nordling

Birth Name: Jeffrey Richard Nordling

Birth Place: Ridgewood, NJ

Birthday: March 11, 1962, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(28 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jessica De Gouw

Arrow Unites the "Birds of Prey" When The Huntress Returns

The women of Arrow will take center stage on Wednesday (8/7c, The CW) when The Huntress returns to Starling City to settle a serious score against daddy dearest. When Frank Bertinelli (Jeffrey Nordling) finally gets pinched after a year on the run, H… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jack and Chloe
01:37 — Jack and Chloe reunite for the new 24 event series.
Melrose Place - Whatever
01:56 — Billy is testy with Alison's new relationship and Alison calls him out on it. (Dreams Come True)
Melrose Place - Dream Come True
02:44 — Jo presents Jake with a nice gift for the bike shop. (Bye Bye Billy)
Melrose Place - Electric Attraction
02:41 — Jo resists and then gives in to her attraction to Jess. (Melrose Impossible)

Watch See all »

Fri Sep 2 7:35am
Turbulence 2: Fear of Flying FLIXe

As a reward for graduating from a fear-of-flying class, members are treated to a free flight to Los Angeles---but are unprepared for the gang of terrorists who take over the plane. Craig Sheffer, Jennifer Beals, Tom Berenger.

I’ll Watch30 Watching
Fri Sep 2 4:00pm
Criminal MindsThe Boys of Sudworth Place(Season 10, Episode 8) ION

A prominent attorney goes missing in Boston, and the investigation unearths secrets from his past that could point to the reason behind his disappearance.

I’ll Watch935 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jessica De Gouw
Exclusive Arrow First Look: The Huntress Takes on Black Canary in "Birds of Prey"

The Huntress vs. Black Canary! Arrow will feature a geek-tastic showdown between fellow Birds of Pre…

Jessica De Gouw
Arrow Exclusive: The Huntress Returns for "Birds of Prey" Episode!

The Huntress is returning to Starling City! Dracula's Jessica de Gouw will reprise her role as the D…

Melora Hardin
Exclusive: Melora Hardin Is One of ABC's Killer Women

Former Office star Melora Hardin has been tapped for a guest role on ABC's new drama Killer Women, T…

Stephen Amell and Jessica De Gouw
Arrow Scoop: Oliver May Find Love With Someone Other Than Laurel

Arrow's endgame may involve Oliver ending up with Laurel, but that doesn't mean he can't find a litt…

Currie Graham
Arrow Scoop: Currie Graham Leads Royal Flush Gang

Currie Graham has been tapped to lead Royal Flush Gang on Arrow, TVGuide.com has learned. The NYPD B…

Tahmoh Penikett
Battlestar Alum Tahmoh Penikett to Guest on Arrow

Tahmoh Penikett will guest-star on The CW's superhero series Arrow, TVGuide.com has confirmed. Fall…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jeffrey Richard Nordling
  • Birth Place: Ridgewood, NJ
  • Birthday: March 11, 1962, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay