Jeffrey Nordling Celebrity Watchlist

Jeffrey Nordling

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jeffrey Richard Nordling

Birth Place: Ridgewood, NJ

Birthday: March 11, 1962, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (28 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jessica De Gouw
Arrow Unites the "Birds of Prey" When The Huntress Returns

The women of Arrow will take center stage on Wednesday (8/7c, The CW) when The Huntress returns to S…

Jessica De Gouw
Exclusive Arrow First Look: The Huntress Takes on Black Canary in "Birds of Prey"

The Huntress vs. Black Canary! Arrow will feature a geek-tastic showdown between fellow Birds of Pre…

Jessica De Gouw
Arrow Exclusive: The Huntress Returns for "Birds of Prey" Episode!

The Huntress is returning to Starling City! Dracula's Jessica de Gouw will reprise her role as the D…

Melora Hardin
Exclusive: Melora Hardin Is One of ABC's Killer Women

Former Office star Melora Hardin has been tapped for a guest role on ABC's new drama Killer Women, T…

Stephen Amell and Jessica De Gouw
Arrow Scoop: Oliver May Find Love With Someone Other Than Laurel

Arrow's endgame may involve Oliver ending up with Laurel, but that doesn't mean he can't find a litt…

Currie Graham
Arrow Scoop: Currie Graham Leads Royal Flush Gang

Currie Graham has been tapped to lead Royal Flush Gang on Arrow, TVGuide.com has learned. The NYPD B…

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 3:00pm
RoseanneMorning Becomes Obnoxious(Season 8, Episode 21) WE

Roseanne's "opinionated, blue-collar outlook" lands her a gig as a commentator on a TV talk show. Cindy: Challen Cates. Joe: Jeffrey Nordling. Don: Jerry Dunphy. Leon: Martin Mull. Bev: Estelle Parsons.

Mon Mar 30 5:10pm
Working Girl MOMAX

Unhappy with her job and her loser boyfriend, Melanie Griffith takes a secretarial post at a major Wall Street firm. Her boss is Sigourney Weaver, an outwardly affable yuppie whose grinning visage hides a wicked and larcenous propensity for exploiting the (more…)

Fri Apr 3 6:30am
Flicka HBO

A headstrong teen (Alison Lohman) clashes with her father (Tim McGraw) over her desire to tame a wild mustang in this sentimental update of Mary O'Hara's classic novel “My Friend Flicka.” Maria Bello, Ryan Kwanten, Danny Pino. Directed by Michael Mayer (more…)