Jeffrey Nordling Celebrity Watchlist

Jeffrey Nordling

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jeffrey Richard Nordling

Birth Place: Ridgewood, NJ

Birthday: March 11, 1962, Pisces

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.25 out of 5 (28 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jessica De Gouw
Arrow Unites the "Birds of Prey" When The Huntress Returns

The women of Arrow will take center stage on Wednesday (8/7c, The CW) when The Huntress returns to S…

Jessica De Gouw
Exclusive Arrow First Look: The Huntress Takes on Black Canary in "Birds of Prey"

The Huntress vs. Black Canary! Arrow will feature a geek-tastic showdown between fellow Birds of Pre…

Jessica De Gouw
Arrow Exclusive: The Huntress Returns for "Birds of Prey" Episode!

The Huntress is returning to Starling City! Dracula's Jessica de Gouw will reprise her role as the D…

Melora Hardin
Exclusive: Melora Hardin Is One of ABC's Killer Women

Former Office star Melora Hardin has been tapped for a guest role on ABC's new drama┬áKiller Women, T…

Stephen Amell and Jessica De Gouw
Arrow Scoop: Oliver May Find Love With Someone Other Than Laurel

Arrow's endgame may involve Oliver ending up with Laurel, but that doesn't mean he can't find a litt…

Currie Graham
Arrow Scoop: Currie Graham Leads Royal Flush Gang

Currie Graham has been tapped to lead Royal Flush Gang on Arrow, TVGuide.com has learned. The NYPD B…

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 6:30am
Flicka HBO

Katy is a rebellious Wyoming teen who contends with her parents and struggles to tame the willful and wild horse Flicka. When her frustrated father opts to sells the rambunctious Flicka, Katy must take drastic action for the sake of both herself and her eq (more…)

Sun Apr 5 1:05pm
Working Girl HBOSGe

Unhappy with her job and her loser boyfriend, Melanie Griffith takes a secretarial post at a major Wall Street firm. Her boss is Sigourney Weaver, an outwardly affable yuppie whose grinning visage hides a wicked and larcenous propensity for exploiting the (more…)

Wed Apr 8 10:00am
Working Girl HBOSGe

Unhappy with her job and her loser boyfriend, Melanie Griffith takes a secretarial post at a major Wall Street firm. Her boss is Sigourney Weaver, an outwardly affable yuppie whose grinning visage hides a wicked and larcenous propensity for exploiting the (more…)