Jeff Tweedy Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jeffrey Scott Tweedy

Birth Place: Belleville, IL

Birthday: August 26, 1967, Virgo

Profession: Rock singer, Songwriter

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2012 Grammys: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what the stars wore to music's biggest night

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 10 1:00pm
Parks and RecreationMoving Up Part 1(Season 6, Episode 23) FXX

In Part 1 of the two-part Season 6 finale, Leslie makes a huge decision about her future while working with the Parks Department to put on the Unity Concert. Meanwhile, Tom opens the doors to his restaurant; Ron has another encounter with Tammy 2; and Andy (more…)

Mon Apr 13 10:00am
Parks and RecreationMoving Up Part 2(Season 6, Episode 22) FXX

In the conclusion of the two-part Season 6 finale, Leslie makes a huge decision about her future while working with the Parks Department to put on the Unity Concert. Meanwhile, Tom opens the doors to his restaurant; Ron has another encounter with Tammy 2; (more…)

Mon Apr 13 10:00pm
Parks and RecreationMoving Up Part 1(Season 6, Episode 23) ESQTV

In Part 1 of the two-part Season 6 finale, Leslie makes a huge decision about her future while working with the Parks Department to put on the Unity Concert. Meanwhile, Tom opens the doors to his restaurant; Ron has another encounter with Tammy 2; and Andy (more…)