Jeff Kent Celebrity Watchlist

Jeff Kent

Birth Name: Jeffrey Franklin Kent

Birth Place: Bellflower, CA

Birthday: March 7, 1968, Pisces

Profession: Former MLB player

TV Guide Rating:(1 rating)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Karl Rove, Jon Stewart

Top Moments: Karl Rove Can't Handle the Truth and The Walking Dead's Double Deaths

Our top moments of the week:15. Impeccable Timing Award: After what host Jeff Probst calls the most "complicated" and "entertaining" Tribal Council ever, former MLB player Jeff Kent is voted off Survivor: Philippines, a result of him betraying his al… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hall of Fame chances for Sheffield, Kent, McGriff
02:34 — Matt Snyder discusses the Hall cases of Gary Sheffield, Fred McGriff and Jeff Kent.
Survivor Philippines - The Jury Speaks Jeff
03:13 — Jeff Kent shares his thoughts on the Final Three before going into the Final Tribal Council as a jury member.
Survivor: Philippines - I’m Not Scared Of These People
03:45 — Dana shares her life story and is not worried about what others may think of her.
Survivor: Philippines - Challenge Preview: Share the Wealth
00:57 — Preview the challenge from the premiere episode of Survivor: Philippines! Survivor: Philippines premieres Wednesday, Sept. 19th at 8/7c!

More NewsSee all »

Lisa Whelchel
Survivor's Lisa Whelchel on Facing Her Fears on Camera, Why Her Celebrity Status Won’t Matter

It's been almost a quarter of a century since Lisa Whelchel played vain rich girl Blair on The Facts…

Survivor: Philippines
Go Behind the Scenes of Survivor's 25th Season with TV Guide Network

Survivor is about to embark on its 25th season and TV Guide Network is going behind the scenes with…

Survivor
Facts of Life Star Among New Survivor: Philippines Castaways

She took the good, she took the bad, and now Lisa Whelchel is taking on the jungles of the Philippin…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jeffrey Franklin Kent
  • Birth Place: Bellflower, CA
  • Birthday: March 7, 1968, Pisces
  • Profession: Former MLB player

Trending TonightSee all »