Jeff Goldblum Celebrity Watchlist

Jeff Goldblum

Birth Name: Jeffrey Lynn Goldblum

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: October 22, 1952, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(133 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeff Goldblum & Liam Hemsworth, <em>Independence Day: Resurgence</em>

Independence Day: Resurgence Trailer Looks Unnecessarily Dark

Independence Day is a sci-fi action flick from 1996 that made Will Smith a big movie star. It was very silly. There was a lot of stuff like this: In summer 2016, Independence Day is getting a sequel. Will Smith won't be in it, but Jeff Goldblum will… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Morning Glory - Clip - Goodbye
00:53 — A hotshot television producer is set the challenge of reviving a struggling morning show program, despite the constant feuding of its high-profile anc (more…)
Morning Glory - Featurette - Story
01:57 — A hotshot television producer is set the challenge of reviving a struggling morning show program, despite the constant feuding of its high-profile anc (more…)
The Grand Budapest Hotel - Exclusive Clip - A Plan For Your Survival
01:04 — The adventures of Gustave H, a legendary concierge at a famous European hotel between the wars, and Zero Moustafa, the lobby boy who becomes his most (more…)
The Grand Budapest Hotel - Featurette - Society of the Crossed Keys
02:48 — The adventures of Gustave H, a legendary concierge at a famous European hotel between the wars, and Zero Moustafa, the lobby boy who becomes his most (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Aug 25 2:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentThe Mobster Will See You Now(Season 9, Episode 13) WE

A government official blackmails two doctors for overcharging patients before he is killed. The doctors have another secret to protect, however, and worry that someone will find out mobsters financed their practice.

I’ll Watch97 Watching
Thu Aug 25 3:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentPalimpsest(Season 9, Episode 14) WE

Nichols has personal ties to a case when he investigates the murder of an old friend, an isolated book dealer with a troubled daughter.

I’ll Watch158 Watching
Thu Aug 25 4:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentInhumane Society(Season 9, Episode 15) WE

An up-and-coming boxer's career tanks after his involvement in a dogfighting ring is discovered by the police. Then, his troubles continue to mount when his partner is found dead.

I’ll Watch459 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jeff Goldblum and Emilie Livingston
Jeff Goldblum's Wife Shows Off Crazy Abs Only Eight Days After Giving Birth

This might be the craziest post-baby body ever

Jeff Goldblum and His Wife Welcomed a Fourth of July Baby!

On a great day for the Independence Day star, too

12 Angry Men, <em>Inside Amy Schumer</em>
Amy Schumer's 12 Angry Men Parody Is the Best Sketch of the Year

The comedian once again delivers a brilliant takedown of how women are treated in Hollywood

Emilie Livingston and Jeff Goldblum
Jeff Goldblum, Wife Expecting Baby Boy

Watch their announcement on The Late Show

Jeff Goldblum, Emilie Livingston
Age Ain't Nuthin' But a Number: Jeff Goldblum Marries a Woman Three Decades His Junior

Three is the magic number for Jeff Goldblum. The Jurassic Park star tied the knot for the third time…

Ellen DeGeneres, Nicki Minaj
Top Videos: Britney Spears Joins Tinder, Ellen Does "Anaconda"

This week, Jimmy Fallon helped Britney Spears sign up for Tinder, and also participated in a Tonight…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jeffrey Lynn Goldblum
  • Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: October 22, 1952, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Musician

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay