Jeff Goldblum Celebrity Watchlist

Jeff Goldblum

Birth Name: Jeffrey Lynn Goldblum

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: October 22, 1952, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(133 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeff Goldblum & Liam Hemsworth, <em>Independence Day: Resurgence</em>

Independence Day: Resurgence Trailer Looks Unnecessarily Dark

Independence Day is a sci-fi action flick from 1996 that made Will Smith a big movie star. It was very silly. There was a lot of stuff like this: In summer 2016, Independence Day is getting a sequel. Will Smith won't be in it, but Jeff Goldblum will… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Head Case Catch-Up
12:00 — Season 1 of "Head Case" follows Dr. Elizabeth "Therapist to the Stars" Goode as she helps celebrities deal with their personal issues that come from t (more…)
Death Wish
11:11 — Death touches a little girl's soul by granting her fondest wish on Christmas Eve.
Coma
11:26 — Eric's attendence at Tim's birthday party rests in the hands of Zan. When Ruth finally has the house to herself, she beckons her neighbor for a visit (more…)
Innernette
11:12 — A very star-studded edition of Tim and Eric Awesome Show, Great Job! Innernette. Pussy Doodles. Sunsets. Pierre. (Jeff Goldblum, David Cross, Bob Oden (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 11:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentShibboleth(Season 4, Episode 17) WE

A young woman is murdered and Goren suspects that a serial killer is responsible because of the crime's similarities to past murders. Keith: Paul Sparks. Frank: Kevin Conway. Cheryl Durbin: Candy Buckley. Adam Alacano: Brian Delate. Arthur Radford: Lou Bon (more…)

I’ll Watch248 Watching
Tue Jul 26 12:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentThe Good Child(Season 4, Episode 18) WE

A couple in a witness-protection program are murdered and Goren and Eames speak to their daughter (Gaby Hoffman), who turns out to be adopted. Trevor: John Shea. Maureen: Melissa Leo. Nina: Deirdre O'Connell. Dennis: Michael Hobbs. Camille: Lizbeth Mackay (more…)

I’ll Watch229 Watching
Tue Jul 26 1:00pm
Law & Order: Criminal IntentBeast(Season 4, Episode 19) WE

Goren and Eames investigate the death of a dentist's wife by dioxin poisoning and the suspects include the jealous widower (Bronson Pinchot). Colleen: Katie MacNichol. Joanne: Celia Weston. Lisa Ross: Elizabeth Hobgood. Goren: Vincent D'Onofrio.

I’ll Watch203 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jeff Goldblum and Emilie Livingston
Jeff Goldblum's Wife Shows Off Crazy Abs Only Eight Days After Giving Birth

This might be the craziest post-baby body ever

Jeff Goldblum and His Wife Welcomed a Fourth of July Baby!

On a great day for the Independence Day star, too

12 Angry Men, <em>Inside Amy Schumer</em>
Amy Schumer's 12 Angry Men Parody Is the Best Sketch of the Year

The comedian once again delivers a brilliant takedown of how women are treated in Hollywood

Emilie Livingston and Jeff Goldblum
Jeff Goldblum, Wife Expecting Baby Boy

Watch their announcement on The Late Show

Jeff Goldblum, Emilie Livingston
Age Ain't Nuthin' But a Number: Jeff Goldblum Marries a Woman Three Decades His Junior

Three is the magic number for Jeff Goldblum. The Jurassic Park star tied the knot for the third time…

Ellen DeGeneres, Nicki Minaj
Top Videos: Britney Spears Joins Tinder, Ellen Does "Anaconda"

This week, Jimmy Fallon helped Britney Spears sign up for Tinder, and also participated in a Tonight…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jeffrey Lynn Goldblum
  • Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: October 22, 1952, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Musician