Jeff Goldblum Celebrity Watchlist

Jeff Goldblum

Birth Name: Jeffrey Lynn Goldblum

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: October 22, 1952, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(133 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeff Goldblum & Liam Hemsworth, <em>Independence Day: Resurgence</em>

Independence Day: Resurgence Trailer Looks Unnecessarily Dark

Independence Day is a sci-fi action flick from 1996 that made Will Smith a big movie star. It was very silly. There was a lot of stuff like this: In summer 2016, Independence Day is getting a sequel. Will Smith won't be in it, but Jeff Goldblum will… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hotel Surprisingly Obliges To a Guest's Request For Framed Photos of Jeff Goldblum
00:44 — There were framed photos of Jeff Goldblum in the bathroom, on the night stand and near the phone inside a room at the Huntley Hotel in Santa Monica, C (more…)
See What Happened When Man Asked for Jeff Goldblum Photos in Hotel Room
00:29 — It was meant to be a joke for his girlfriend, but when a man asked a hotel to arrange to have pictures of actor Jeff Goldblum around their room, they (more…)
Goth Talk: Count Feedback
06:06 — Hosts Circe Nightshade and Azrael Abyss celebrate all things unholy on their public access show "Goth Talk" and welcome musician Count Feedback.
Shocking Art Store
01:22 — The perfect store for students looking for items to use in their shocking art projects (featuring Shepard Fairey).

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 2:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentDead(Season 2, Episode 1) WE

A mortician's murder has Goren matching wits with a clever killer (Jay O. Sanders). Russel Matthews: Jim Gaffigan. Susan Rowan: Tina Benko. Scott Calderon: Armando Riesco. Damon Tyler: David Lenthall. Carver: Courtney B. Vance. Eames: Kathryn Erbe. Goren: (more…)

I’ll Watch224 Watching
Sun Oct 2 3:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentMaledictus(Season 1, Episode 19) USA

Goren and Eames investigate the murder of a Russian mobster's daughter who was about to write a revealing book. Kenneth Strick: David Thornton. Martha Strick: Veanne Cox. George Tate: Damian Young. Boris Yushka: Jacques Sandulescu. Ilana Yushka: Alla Kliou (more…)

I’ll Watch209 Watching
Sun Oct 2 3:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentBright Boy(Season 2, Episode 2) WE

Goren and Eames' investigation of a double murder involves an academically gifted youth (Liam Aiken) and his obsessive father (Tim Guinee). Dr. Leonard: Lisa Eichhorn. Kim Stevens: Phoebe Jonas. Bill Webster: John Hillner. Deakins: Jamey Sheridan. Eames: K (more…)

I’ll Watch219 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jeff Goldblum and Emilie Livingston
Jeff Goldblum's Wife Shows Off Crazy Abs Only Eight Days After Giving Birth

This might be the craziest post-baby body ever

Jeff Goldblum and His Wife Welcomed a Fourth of July Baby!

On a great day for the Independence Day star, too

12 Angry Men, <em>Inside Amy Schumer</em>
Amy Schumer's 12 Angry Men Parody Is the Best Sketch of the Year

The comedian once again delivers a brilliant takedown of how women are treated in Hollywood

Emilie Livingston and Jeff Goldblum
Jeff Goldblum, Wife Expecting Baby Boy

Watch their announcement on The Late Show

Jeff Goldblum, Emilie Livingston
Age Ain't Nuthin' But a Number: Jeff Goldblum Marries a Woman Three Decades His Junior

Three is the magic number for Jeff Goldblum. The Jurassic Park star tied the knot for the third time…

Ellen DeGeneres, Nicki Minaj
Top Videos: Britney Spears Joins Tinder, Ellen Does "Anaconda"

This week, Jimmy Fallon helped Britney Spears sign up for Tinder, and also participated in a Tonight…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jeffrey Lynn Goldblum
  • Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: October 22, 1952, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Musician

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college