Jeff Goldblum Celebrity Watchlist

Jeff Goldblum

Birth Name: Jeffrey Lynn Goldblum

Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States

Birthday: October 22, 1952, Libra

Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Musician

TV Guide Rating:(132 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeff Goldblum & Liam Hemsworth, <em>Independence Day: Resurgence</em>

Independence Day: Resurgence Trailer Looks Unnecessarily Dark

Independence Day is a sci-fi action flick from 1996 that made Will Smith a big movie star. It was very silly. There was a lot of stuff like this: In summer 2016, Independence Day is getting a sequel. Will Smith won't be in it, but Jeff Goldblum will… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

A Heartfelt Plea for Red Nose Day!
01:54 — Kobe Bryant, Ellen DeGeneres, Will Ferrell, Lena Dunham, Tracy Morgan, Liam Neeson and so many, many more have a message for you about Red Nose Day. W (more…)
Paul Rudd for Red Nose Day
03:40 — Paul Rudd and his pal Blake Griffin team up for Red Nose Day. You can be an MVP for kids too by getting your red nose at Walgreens and watching The Re (more…)
Tracy Morgan's Red Nose Fairy Tale
03:13 — In honor of Red Nose Day, Tracy offers his own particular retelling of Snow White and the Seven Dwarves. Watch The Red Nose Day Special, Thursday, May (more…)
Head Case Catch-Up
12:00 — Season 1 of "Head Case" follows Dr. Elizabeth "Therapist to the Stars" Goode as she helps celebrities deal with their personal issues that come from t (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri May 27 1:00am
Tim and Eric Awesome Show Great Job!Coma(Season 2, Episode 4) TOON

Tim has a birthday party, but Eric might not make it; Ruth wants to visit with her neighbor.

I’ll Watch3 Watching
Fri May 27 2:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentCuba Libre(Season 2, Episode 16) USA

After a millionaire (Joel Grey) is released from prison, his wife and lawyer are murdered and he insists that he was the intended target. Dempsey Powers: Clifton Powell. Taye Powers: Sean Nelson. Jaqueetha: Lisa Branch. Jack Duvall: Tibor Feldman. Pamela W (more…)

I’ll Watch208 Watching
Fri May 27 3:00am
Law & Order: Criminal IntentCold Comfort(Season 2, Episode 17) USA

An elderly politician's death is followed by a family dispute and a murder. Jack Kittridge: Tim Ransom. Spencer Durning: Josef Sommer. Nelson Broome: Robert LuPone. Dr. Lang: Richard Seff. Oliver Kersh: John Gould Rubin. Nicholas Durning: Jay Goede. Eloise (more…)

I’ll Watch213 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jeff Goldblum and Emilie Livingston
Jeff Goldblum's Wife Shows Off Crazy Abs Only Eight Days After Giving Birth

This might be the craziest post-baby body ever

Jeff Goldblum and His Wife Welcomed a Fourth of July Baby!

On a great day for the Independence Day star, too

12 Angry Men, <em>Inside Amy Schumer</em>
Amy Schumer's 12 Angry Men Parody Is the Best Sketch of the Year

The comedian once again delivers a brilliant takedown of how women are treated in Hollywood

Emilie Livingston and Jeff Goldblum
Jeff Goldblum, Wife Expecting Baby Boy

Watch their announcement on The Late Show

Jeff Goldblum, Emilie Livingston
Age Ain't Nuthin' But a Number: Jeff Goldblum Marries a Woman Three Decades His Junior

Three is the magic number for Jeff Goldblum. The Jurassic Park star tied the knot for the third time…

Ellen DeGeneres, Nicki Minaj
Top Videos: Britney Spears Joins Tinder, Ellen Does "Anaconda"

This week, Jimmy Fallon helped Britney Spears sign up for Tinder, and also participated in a Tonight…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jeffrey Lynn Goldblum
  • Birth Place: Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, United States
  • Birthday: October 22, 1952, Libra
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Director, Musician