Jeff Foxworthy Celebrity Watchlist

Jeff Foxworthy

Birth Name: Jeffrey Marshall Foxworthy

Birth Place: Atlanta, GA

Birthday: September 6, 1958, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(59 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeff Foxworthy

Fox Is Reviving Are You Smarter Than A 5th Grader?

Betcha Fox's failed reality show Utopia is looking pretty good right about now. Following that show's cancellation earlier this week, Fox announced Thursday that it is reviving the game show Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader? Hosted by Jeff Foxworthy… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jeff Foxworthy On ‘The View’
05:16 — Jeff Foxworthy on return of “Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?”
Jeff Foxworthy Shares the Origin of His Famous Redneck Jokes
03:44 — Are You Smarter Than A 5th Grader? host Jeff Foxworthy talks to Jimmy about performing for Johnny Carson and the story behind his famous "redneck" jok (more…)
Tonight Show "Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader?" With Pitbull and Jeff Foxworthy
09:10 — Jeff Foxworthy hosts a special Tonight Show edition of "Are You Smarter Than A 5th Grader?" with Pitbull and Jimmy.
Worst I Ever Bombed: Jeff Foxworthy
02:18 — Jeff Foxworthy hung out backstage to tell us about the time he bombed at a three-story night club.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 11:34pm
The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy FallonNew(Season 1, Episode 521) NBC

Jessica Alba; and Jeff Foxworthy.

I’ll Watch2 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kevin O'Leary, Lori Greiner, Robert Herjavec
Shark Tank Finale Preview: The Judges Speak!

Man, Shark Tank is so good — it stinks to see it leave for summer vacay. Fortunately, the ABC realit…

The American Bible Challenge
The Thursday Playlist: From Bible to Scandal

TV history, and cable's History channel, will tell you: Never bet against the Bible. While History's…

Jeff Foxworthy
Jeff Foxworthy to Host Bible-Based Trivia Game Show

Forget 5th graders… how well do you know the Good Book? GSN has chosen Jeff Foxworthy to host the pi…

Jeff Foxworthy
Jeff Foxworthy Joins ABC's Shark Tank

ABC has picked up its business-reality series Shark Tank for a second season with comedian Jeff Foxw…

Craig Kilborn
Cheers & Jeers: A Less-Than-Fox-Worthy Opener

Jeers to The Kilborn File for an underwhelming first guest. We know Craig Kilborn's return to TV aft…

Jeff Foxworthy by Brian Bowen Smith/Fox
Foxworthy and Fox Start Engines for New Series

Jeff Foxworthy and Fox are revving up for an animated pilot about a dysfunctional family set in the…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jeffrey Marshall Foxworthy
  • Birth Place: Atlanta, GA
  • Birthday: September 6, 1958, Virgo
  • Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Ellen Pompeo, <em>Grey's Anatomy</em>
Can you tell the difference between Grey's and T.Swift?

Grey's Anatomy is obviously a big influence on Tay Tay