Jeff FoxworthyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jeffrey Marshall Foxworthy

Birth Place: Atlanta, GA

Birthday: September 6, 1958, Virgo

Profession: Actor, Comedian, Writer, Producer

User Rating: (58 ratings)

Your Rating:

Jeff Foxworthy Photos

  • Jeff Foxworthy and Ty Pennington - 31st Annual People's Choice Awards
    Photo By: Michael Caulfield/WireImage.com
  • Larry the Cable Guy, Bill Engvall, Drew Carey and Jeff Foxworthy - WB Primetime 2004-2005 Upfront
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Jeff Foxworthy - 31st Annual People's Choice Awards
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Jeff Foxworthy - National League Divisional Playoffs between the Houston Astros and the Atlanta Braves Wednesday
    Photo By: Kevin C. Cox/WireImage.com
  • Willie Nelson and Jeff Foxworthy - 39th Annual Academy of Country Music Awards
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Jeff Foxworthy - 2005 CMT Music Awards
    Photo By: John Sciulli/WireImage.com
  • Jeff Foxworthy - 2006 CMT Music Awards
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Wynonna Judd with Jeff Foxworthy - 2006 CMT Music Awards
    Photo By: Rick Diamond/WireImage.com
  • The American Bible Challenge - Season 1 - Jeff Foxworthy
    Photo By: GSN
  • The American Bible Challenge - Season 1 - Jeff Foxworthy
    Photo By: GSN
  • The American Bible Challenge - Season 1 - Jeff Foxworthy
    Photo By: GSN
  • Are You Smarter Than A 5th Grader? - Season 3 - Celebrity contestant Kathy Ireland with host Jeff Foxworthy and Olivia
    Photo By: Patrick Wymore/Fox
  • Are You Smarter Than A 5th Grader? - Season 3 - Celebrity contestant Star Jones with host Jeff Foxworthy and Francesca
    Photo By: Mike Yarish/Fox
  • Are You Smarter Than A 5th Grader? - Season 3 - Hot dog eating champion Joey "Jaws" Chestnut with host Jeff Foxworthy
    Photo By: Patrick Wymore/Fox
  • Are You Smarter Than A 5th Grader? - Season 3 - Celebrity contestant former Los Angeles Laker Rick Fox with host Jeff Foxworthy and Jonathan
    Photo By: Patrick Wymore/Fox
  • Are You Smarter Than A 5th Grader? - Season 3 - Journalist and TV host Deborah Norville with host Jeff Foxworthy
    Photo By: Patrick Wymore/Fox
  • Are You Smarter Than A 5th Grader? - Season 3 - Host Jeff Foxworthy, celebrity contestant Gene Simmons with the 5th graders
    Photo By: Mike Yarish/Fox
  • Are You Smarter Than A 5th Grader? - Season 3 - Miss Plus America Lacreshia Witcher with host Jeff Foxworthy and Bryce
    Photo By: Mike Yarish/Fox
  • Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader? - Season 2 - Kellie Pickler, Jeff Foxworthy, Olivia
    Photo By: Michael Yarish/FOX
  • Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader? - Season 2 - Jeff Foxworthy, Billy Bush
    Photo By: Michael Yarish/FOX
  • Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader? - Season 2 - Tony Hawk, Jeff Foxworthy, Cody
    Photo By: Mike Yarish/FOX
  • Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader? - Season 2 - Jeff Foxworthy, Cody, Olivia, Mackenzie, Regis Philbin, Nathan and Sierra
    Photo By: Michael Yarish/FOX
  • Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader? - Season 2 - Clay Aiken, Jeff Foxworthy, Sierra
    Photo By: Mike Yarish/FOX
  • Are You Smarter Than A 5th Grader? - Season 3 - Celebrity contestant Larry the Cable Guy with host Jeff Foxworthy and Olivia
    Photo By:
  • Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader? - Season 2 - Jeff Foxworthy
    Photo By: Michael Yarish/FOX
  • Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader? - Season 2 - Twins Chad and Cory with host Jeff Foxworthy.
    Photo By: Michael Yarish/FOX
  • Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader? - Season 2 - Host Jeff Foxworthy and Tracy (L), a contestant.
    Photo By: Michael Yarish/FOX
  • Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader? - Season 2 - 5th graders (L-R) Jacob, Kyle, Spencer, Marki and Alana with host Jeff Foxworthy
    Photo By: Michael Yarish/FOX
  • Foxworthy's Big Night Out - Jeff Foxworthy
    Photo By: Ron Jaffe/CMT
  • Foxworthy's Big Night Out - Jeff Foxworthy and Kenny Rogers
    Photo By: Ron Jaffe/CMT
  • Foxworthy's Big Night Out - Jeff Foxworthy
    Photo By: Ron Jaffe/CMT
  • Foxworthy's Big Night Out - Jeff Foxworthy and Kenny Rogers
    Photo By: Ron Jaffe/CMT
  • Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader? - Host Jeff Foxworthy checks on Spencer, Laura, Kyle and Alana's work.
    Photo By: Michael Yarish/FOX
  • Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader, Jeff Foxworthy
    Photo By: Michael Yarish/FOX
  • Are You Smarter Than a 5th Grader? - 5th grader Alana with host Jeff Foxworthy.
    Photo By: Michael Yarish/FOX

Shop