Jeff Fahey Celebrity Watchlist

Jeff Fahey

Birth Name: Jeffrey David Fahey

Birth Place: Olean, NY

Birthday: November 29, 1952, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(174 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mackenzie Lintz, Britt Robertson, Rachelle Lefevre, Colin Ford

Under the Dome Postmortem: Neal Baer Defends Finale, Teases Season 2

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the Season 1 finale of Under the Dome as well as the Stephen King novel the series is based on. Read at your own risk.] For those guessing it was aliens — like Stephen King's novel — you w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Lake Effects - Official Trailer
02:28 — In Lake Effects, Sara (Scottie Thomson) and Lily (Madeline Zima) are two sisters from a small, lakeside town that lead two different lives: Sara, a su (more…)
Machete
01:01 — Machete Cortez of Spy Kids is back and finds himself in an all-new adventure. Danny Trejo reprises his role as Machete Cortez in Trejo's first lead ro (more…)
Serpent's Lair - Trailer
01:24 — An affair with a mysterious woman leads a man to madness and an encounter with the devil in this supernatural thriller. Is this what they mean by, 'co (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 16 6:20am
Split Decisions FLIXe

A prizefighter (Craig Sheffer) defends the family honor. Dan: Gene Hackman. Ray: Jeff Fahey. Pop: John McLiam. Barbara: Jennifer Beals. Julian: Eddie Velez. Lou: Carmine Caridi. David Drury directed.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Tue Feb 16 4:45pm
Split Decisions FLIXe

A prizefighter (Craig Sheffer) defends the family honor. Dan: Gene Hackman. Ray: Jeff Fahey. Pop: John McLiam. Barbara: Jennifer Beals. Julian: Eddie Velez. Lou: Carmine Caridi. David Drury directed.

I’ll Watch8 Watching
Wed Feb 17 3:15pm
Machete IFC

Former Mexican federale Machete seeks vengeance against corrupt U.S. politicians after being set up during a high-profile assassination attempt on an American senator. With the help of his friends, Machete aims to hit the puppet masters where it hurts, but (more…)

I’ll Watch389 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mike Vogel and Rachelle Lefevre
Going Under the Dome: Neal Baer Answers Burning Questions on the Identity of the Monarch

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Monday's episode of Under the Dome as well as the…

Britt Robertson
Under the Dome: Who Will Be Crowned the Monarch?

And the children shall inherit the Earth? That's apparently the theme of CBS' Under the Dome. On the…

Mackenzie Lintz, Colin Ford
Going Under the Dome: Neal Baer Answers Burning Questions on the Move from Faith to Fear

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Monday's episode of Under the Dome as well as the…

Mike Vogel, Dean Norris
Going Under the Dome: Neal Baer Addresses the Mechanics of the Dome

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Monday's episode of Under the Dome as well as the…

Britt Robertson
Going Under the Dome: Showrunner Neal Baer Dissects the Series Premiere

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Monday's series premiere of Under the Dome as well…

Jeff Fahey, Kevin Tighe
USA's Common Law Hosts a Lost Reunion

Lost alums Jeff Fahey and Kevin Tighe have landed roles on USA's forthcoming cop drama Common Law, E…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jeffrey David Fahey
  • Birth Place: Olean, NY
  • Birthday: November 29, 1952, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer