Jeff Fahey Celebrity Watchlist

Jeff Fahey

Birth Name: Jeffrey David Fahey

Birth Place: Olean, NY

Birthday: November 29, 1952, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Producer

TV Guide Rating:(183 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Mackenzie Lintz, Britt Robertson, Rachelle Lefevre, Colin Ford

Under the Dome Postmortem: Neal Baer Defends Finale, Teases Season 2

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from the Season 1 finale of Under the Dome as well as the Stephen King novel the series is based on. Read at your own risk.] For those guessing it was aliens — like Stephen King's novel — you w… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Under The Dome: Go Now Trailer
02:01 — A new threat from the Dome puts the residents of Chester's Mill at risk of being crushed to death. Meanwhile, Melanie's health continues to deteriorat (more…)
Revolution: Soul Train Trailer
01:08 — Nora meets a new partner and together they plan to blow up that train.
Under The Dome: Black Ice Trailer
01:50 — Sam and Rebecca try to save the residents of Chester's Mill when the temperatures plummet inside the Dome. Meanwhile, Barbie risks his life to save Ju (more…)
Too Late - Trailer
01:37 — Private investigator Mel Sampson (Academy Award nominee John Hawkes) is tasked with tracking down the whereabouts of a missing woman from his own past (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue May 31 8:00am
Split Decisions FLIXe

A prizefighter of Irish heritage defends the family honor by gaining professional status to fight one bout in the memory of his murdered brother.

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Wed Jun 1 6:15pm
Split Decisions FLIXe

A prizefighter of Irish heritage defends the family honor by gaining professional status to fight one bout in the memory of his murdered brother.

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Thu Jun 2 4:45am
Split Decisions FLIXe

A prizefighter of Irish heritage defends the family honor by gaining professional status to fight one bout in the memory of his murdered brother.

I’ll Watch11 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Mike Vogel and Rachelle Lefevre
Going Under the Dome: Neal Baer Answers Burning Questions on the Identity of the Monarch

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Monday's episode of Under the Dome as well as the…

Britt Robertson
Under the Dome: Who Will Be Crowned the Monarch?

And the children shall inherit the Earth? That's apparently the theme of CBS' Under the Dome. On the…

Mackenzie Lintz, Colin Ford
Going Under the Dome: Neal Baer Answers Burning Questions on the Move from Faith to Fear

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Monday's episode of Under the Dome as well as the…

Mike Vogel, Dean Norris
Going Under the Dome: Neal Baer Addresses the Mechanics of the Dome

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Monday's episode of Under the Dome as well as the…

Britt Robertson
Going Under the Dome: Showrunner Neal Baer Dissects the Series Premiere

[Warning: This story contains major spoilers from Monday's series premiere of Under the Dome as well…

Jeff Fahey, Kevin Tighe
USA's Common Law Hosts a Lost Reunion

Lost alums Jeff Fahey and Kevin Tighe have landed roles on USA's forthcoming cop drama Common Law, E…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jeffrey David Fahey
  • Birth Place: Olean, NY
  • Birthday: November 29, 1952, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer

Trending TonightSee all »