Jeff Daniels Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jeffrey Warren Daniels

Birth Place: Athens, GA

Birthday: February 19, 1955, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Singer, Songwriter

User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (33 ratings)

Your Rating:

Jeff Daniels Photos

  • Jeff Daniels and Kathleen Treado - 66th Primetime Emmy Awards in Los Angeles, California, August 25, 2014
    Photo By: Kyle Rover/startraksphot.com
  • Laura Linney and Jeff Daniels - 2005 Toronto Film Festival
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Jesse Eisenberg, Laura Linney, Owen Kline and Jeff Daniels - New York Film Festival Premiere of "The Squid and The Whale"
    Photo By: Stephen Lovekin/WireImage.com
  • David Harrower, Alison Pill and Jeff Daniels - "Black Bird" opening night-after party, April 2007
    Photo By: Gary Gershoff/WireImage.com
  • Jeff Daniels and Noah Baumbach - NIFP's Gotham Awards, Nov. 2005
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Jeff Daniels and Judy Greer - IFP Gotham Awards, Nov. 2005
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com
  • Jeff Daniels - portrait, Aug. 2000
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Laura Linney and Jeff Daniels -"The Squid and the Whale" Portraits, Sept. 2005
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage.com
  • Jeff Daniels and Cheryl Hines - Writers Guild of America West Awards, March 2003
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Jeff Daniels - portrait, July 1990
    Photo By: Bob Riha Jr/WireImage.com
  • The Newsroom - Season 1 - "112th Congress" - Jeff Daniels
    Photo By: Melissa Moseley/HBO
  • The Newsroom - Season 1 - "112th Congress" - Jeff Daniels
    Photo By: Melissa Moseley/HBO
  • The Newsroom - Season 1 - "We Just Decided To" - Thomas Sadoski, Sam Waterston and Jeff Daniels
    Photo By: John P. Johnson/HBO
  • The Newsroom - Season 1 - "We Just Decided To" - Emily Mortimer and Jeff Daniels
    Photo By: Melissa Moseley/HBO
  • The Newsroom - Season 1 - "We Just Decided To" - Jeff Daniels
    Photo By: John P. Johnson/HBO
  • The Newsroom - Season 1 - Dev Patel, Olivia Munn, Thomas Sadoski, Sam Waterston, John Gallagher, Jr., Jeff Daniels, Emily Mortimer and Alison Pill
    Photo By: Brigitte Lacombe/HBO

Related Galleries

Emmys 2014: Red Carpet Arrivals

115 Photos | Aug 25, 2014

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop