Jeff DanielsCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jeffrey Warren Daniels

Birth Place: Athens, GA

Birthday: February 19, 1955, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Singer, Songwriter

User Rating: (33 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Newsroom
Postmortem:The Newsroom Star Breaks Down That Shocking Death

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's penultimate episode of The N…

Jeff Daniels, Sam Waterston
Did The Newsroom Save Its Best Season for Last?

Given the anticipatory hype that preceded the 2012 debut of HBO's The Newsroom, it would h…

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 11:20pm
RV STARZ

Overworked executive Bob Munro persuades his family to give up their Hawaiian vacation for a road trip to Colorado in a recreational vehicle.

Fri Jan 30 6:45am
Pleasantville MOMAX

Entertaining, technically brilliant fable about two teens from the '90s who cause a stir when they're transported to the blissful, black-and-white world of a '50s TV show. Tobey Maguire, Reese Witherspoon. Written and directed by Gary Ross (“Seabiscuit (more…)

Sat Jan 31 12:10pm
Speed STARZ

A bomber has rigged a bus with a bomb and a cop must get on-board while it is traveling to figure out how to get the passengers off.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop