Jeff Daniels Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jeffrey Warren Daniels

Birth Place: Athens, GA

Birthday: February 19, 1955, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Director, Singer, Songwriter

User Rating:4.76 out of 5 (33 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

The Newsroom
Postmortem:The Newsroom Star Breaks Down That Shocking Death

[WARNING: The following story contains spoilers from Sunday's penultimate episode of The Newsroom. R…

Jeff Daniels, Sam Waterston
Did The Newsroom Save Its Best Season for Last?

Given the anticipatory hype that preceded the 2012 debut of HBO's The Newsroom, it would have been h…

Jeff Daniels
The Newsroom Season 3 Trailer: Boston Marathon Bombing and More

A new trailer for the third and final season of HBO's The Newsroom indicates the series will cover a…

Taylor Schilling, Matthew McConaughey
2014 Emmy Predictions: Who Will Win?

Can anyone defeat Matthew McConaughey? Scratch that — can anyone defeat Modern Family? We'll find ou…

Lena Headey
Critic's Notebook: The Emmy Nominations

No one expects the Emmy nominations to please everybody — there's simply too much TV these days, inc…

Game of Thrones
Game of Thrones, Fargo Top Emmy Nominations

Game of Thrones topped Thursday's Primetime Emmy nominations with 19, followed by Fargo with 18 and…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Emmys 2014: Red Carpet Arrivals

See what all the stars wore on the red carpet for TV's biggest night

Emmys 2013: Inside the Hottest Parties

See how the stars celebrated TV's biggest night after the cameras stopped rolling

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 10:00am
Speed ENC

A bomber has rigged a bus with a bomb and a cop must get on-board while it is traveling to figure out how to get the passengers off.

Fri Mar 27 6:00pm
Speed ENC

A bomber has rigged a bus with a bomb and a cop must get on-board while it is traveling to figure out how to get the passengers off.

Sat Mar 28 2:05am
Speed ENC

A bomber has rigged a bus with a bomb and a cop must get on-board while it is traveling to figure out how to get the passengers off.