Jeff Conaway Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jeffrey Charles William Michael Conaway

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Died: May 27, 2011

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dr. Drew Pinsky

VH1 Benches Celebrity Rehab and Sober House

Dr. Drew Pinsky's programs Celebrity Rehab and Celebrity Rehab Presents Sober House will not air in 2012, though they may return.A VH1 rep says the shows are not cancelled, citing "scheduling issues" as the reason for the benching, according to EW. H… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Patty Duke's Death Brings Little-Known Condition of Sepsis to Spotlight
02:04 — Patty Duke's death is throwing the spotlight on a little-known medical killer. The beloved actress succumbed to sepsis. Many famous faces have died du (more…)
Taxi - Nic Nic
04:26 — Latka cannot accept the fact that Alex and his mother are engaging in "nic nic." http://www.cbs.com/classics/taxi/video/
Taxi - Miller Time
03:30 — Louie is jealous when his mother decides to remarry. http://www.cbs.com/classics/taxi/video/
Taxi - Christmas Poker
04:58 — A poker game turns into all out war between Louie and his brother. http://www.cbs.com/classics/taxi/video/

Watch See all »

Sun Apr 9 9:25pm
Grease FREFM

A goody two-shoes from Australia falls in love with a greaser over a summer. When her family moves to the boy's hometown, and she enrolls at the same high school, they have a difficult time maintaining their relationship.

I’ll Watch1257 Watching
Mon Apr 10 5:30pm
Grease FREFM

A goody two-shoes from Australia falls in love with a greaser over a summer. When her family moves to the boy's hometown, and she enrolls at the same high school, they have a difficult time maintaining their relationship.

I’ll Watch1257 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jeff Conaway
Coroner: Jeff Conaway's Death Was Caused by Infection

An autopsy has revealed that Jeff Conaway's death was accidental ¬†and caused by a major internal inf…

Grease
Grease's Annette Charles Dead at 63

Annette Charles, best known as rival dancer Cha Cha DiGregorio in the 1978 movie musical Grease, die…

Jeff Conaway
Grease Actor Jeff Conaway Dies at 60

Jeff Conaway, who had been in a coma at a Los Angeles-area hospital, has died, the Los Angeles Times…

Jeff Conaway
Report: Jeff Conaway to Be Taken off Life Support

Actor Jeff Conaway, who's been comatose in a Los Angeles hospital, may be taken off life support, Ra…

Jeff Conaway
Jeff Conaway in Critical Condition After Apparent Overdose

Jeff Conaway, best known for playing Kenickie in Grease, is in critical condition after an apparent…

Gary Busey by Eric Charbonneau/WireImage.com
Gary Busey, Former Idol Check into Rehab

As previously reported, VH1 is bringing back Celebrity Rehab with Dr. Drew for a second season of ex…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jeffrey Charles William Michael Conaway
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Died: May 27, 2011
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Josh Bowman and Freddie Stroma
Time After Time Stars Play Guess That Facial Hair!

Can the Time After Time stars, who were nearly unrecognizable with facial hair, recognize other actors by only seeing their facial hair?