Jeff Conaway Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jeffrey Charles William Michael Conaway

Birth Place: New York, NY

Birthday: October 5, 1950, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.27 out of 5 (11 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Dr. Drew Pinsky
VH1 Benches Celebrity Rehab and Sober House

Dr. Drew Pinsky's programs Celebrity Rehab and Celebrity Rehab Presents Sober House will not air in…

Jeff Conaway
Coroner: Jeff Conaway's Death Was Caused by Infection

An autopsy has revealed that Jeff Conaway's death was accidental ¬†and caused by a major internal inf…

Grease
Grease's Annette Charles Dead at 63

Annette Charles, best known as rival dancer Cha Cha DiGregorio in the 1978 movie musical Grease, die…

Jeff Conaway
Grease Actor Jeff Conaway Dies at 60

Jeff Conaway, who had been in a coma at a Los Angeles-area hospital, has died, the Los Angeles Times…

Jeff Conaway
Report: Jeff Conaway to Be Taken off Life Support

Actor Jeff Conaway, who's been comatose in a Los Angeles hospital, may be taken off life support, Ra…

Jeff Conaway
Jeff Conaway in Critical Condition After Apparent Overdose

Jeff Conaway, best known for playing Kenickie in Grease, is in critical condition after an apparent…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Stars We Lost in 2011

See the stars we lost this year