Jeff Bridges Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jeffrey Leon Bridges

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 4, 1949, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(75 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Benedict Cumberbatch

Watch Benedict Cumberbatch, Kristen Bell and Jeff Bridges Read Mean Tweets About Themselves

Jimmy Kimmel added a new twist to his popular Mean Tweets segment, by kicking off a week-long live version. For the inaugural edition, the host welcomed Benedict Cumberbatch, Kristen Bell and Jeff Bridges to each share a terrible tweet about them in… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The 58th Annual GRAMMY Awards (Preview the First Hour)
00:31 — Don't miss the 58th Annual GRAMMY Awards airing Monday February 15th. Only CBS
The Giver
00:35 — The haunting story of THE GIVER centers on Jonas, who lives in a seemingly ideal, if colorless, world of conformity and contentment. Not until he is g (more…)
True Grit
04:30 — A U.S. Marshall helps a high spirited young woman find her father's murderer.

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 15 9:00am
Surf's Up ENCRe

An Antarctic penguin travels to a tropical island to pursue his dream of becoming a champion surfer.

I’ll Watch180 Watching
Tue Feb 16 12:20pm
The Fabulous Baker Boys MOMAXe

Piano-playing brothers, one a prodigy, the other mediocre, meet a chanteuse who livens up their act but whose affair with one may break them up.

I’ll Watch102 Watching
Wed Feb 17 12:25pm
The Giver TMCe

A young man living in a totalitarian society learns the true history of his community from a mysterious yet seemingly benevolent figure known as the Giver. In time, the youth finds the burden of the truth too great to bear and plots to escape.

I’ll Watch98 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Budweiser Super Bowl XLIX Commercial
Check Out the Best Commercials from the Super Bowl

Including a first look at Heroes Reborn!

Billy Crystal
Top Videos: Robin Williams Emmy Homage, The Dude Visits Colbert, New Gone Girl Trailer

This week, two dearly departed comedians were honored by the TV industry at large: Billy Crystal pai…

Jeff Bridges
Jeff Bridges Resurrects The Dude, Bowls First Pitch at Dodgers Game

The Dude apparently does not abide the rules of baseball. At Friday'sDodgers game, Jeff Bridges put…

Katie Holmes
Katie Holmes Poses Topless for Glamour

Katie Holmes is baring (almost) all! The ex-wife of Tom Cruise posed topless in the August issue of …

Tara Lipinski
Top Videos: The Big Lipinski, Divergent Trailer, Bill Nye's Creationism Debate

This week, Bill Nye (the Science Guy) participated in a debate about the origins of matter with Ken…

Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift Joins The Giver

Taylor Swift has joined the cast of The Giver, Entertainment Weeklyreports. The adaptation of the Lo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jeffrey Leon Bridges
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 4, 1949, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Singer