Jeff Bridges Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jeffrey Leon Bridges

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 4, 1949, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(83 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Benedict Cumberbatch

Watch Benedict Cumberbatch, Kristen Bell and Jeff Bridges Read Mean Tweets About Themselves

Jimmy Kimmel added a new twist to his popular Mean Tweets segment, by kicking off a week-long live version. For the inaugural edition, the host welcomed Benedict Cumberbatch, Kristen Bell and Jeff Bridges to each share a terrible tweet about them in… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Hell Or High Water
00:38 — A story about the collision of the Old and New West, two brothers -- Toby (Chris Pine), a straight-living, divorced father trying to make a better lif (more…)
Hell Or High Water
01:03 — A story about the collision of the Old and New West, two brothers -- Toby (Chris Pine), a straight-living, divorced father trying to make a better lif (more…)
Hell Or High Water
00:26 — A story about the collision of the Old and New West, two brothers -- Toby (Chris Pine), a straight-living, divorced father trying to make a better lif (more…)
Hell Or High Water
00:40 — A story about the collision of the Old and New West, two brothers -- Toby (Chris Pine), a straight-living, divorced father trying to make a better lif (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 2:15am
Heaven's Gate TCM

Western about a conflict between poor immigrant settlers and rich cattle barons in 1890s Wyoming.

I’ll Watch58 Watching
Thu Jul 28 10:30am
Tron: Legacy FXX

Sam Flynn gets sucked into the same virtual world where his father has been trapped for 20 years, and together the pair attempt to escape their dangerous environment with the help of a fierce warrior named Quorra.

I’ll Watch462 Watching
Fri Jul 29 12:00am
Tron: Legacy FXX

Sam Flynn gets sucked into the same virtual world where his father has been trapped for 20 years, and together the pair attempt to escape their dangerous environment with the help of a fierce warrior named Quorra.

I’ll Watch462 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Budweiser Super Bowl XLIX Commercial
Check Out the Best Commercials from the Super Bowl

Including a first look at Heroes Reborn!

Billy Crystal
Top Videos: Robin Williams Emmy Homage, The Dude Visits Colbert, New Gone Girl Trailer

This week, two dearly departed comedians were honored by the TV industry at large: Billy Crystal pai…

Jeff Bridges
Jeff Bridges Resurrects The Dude, Bowls First Pitch at Dodgers Game

The Dude apparently does not abide the rules of baseball. At Friday'sDodgers game, Jeff Bridges put…

Katie Holmes
Katie Holmes Poses Topless for Glamour

Katie Holmes is baring (almost) all! The ex-wife of Tom Cruise posed topless in the August issue of …

Tara Lipinski
Top Videos: The Big Lipinski, Divergent Trailer, Bill Nye's Creationism Debate

This week, Bill Nye (the Science Guy) participated in a debate about the origins of matter with Ken…

Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift Joins The Giver

Taylor Swift has joined the cast of The Giver, Entertainment Weeklyreports. The adaptation of the Lo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jeffrey Leon Bridges
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 4, 1949, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »