Jeff Bridges Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jeffrey Leon Bridges

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 4, 1949, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(83 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Benedict Cumberbatch

Watch Benedict Cumberbatch, Kristen Bell and Jeff Bridges Read Mean Tweets About Themselves

Jimmy Kimmel added a new twist to his popular Mean Tweets segment, by kicking off a week-long live version. For the inaugural edition, the host welcomed Benedict Cumberbatch, Kristen Bell and Jeff Bridges to each share a terrible tweet about them in… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

SNL Backstage: Jeff Bridges Shaves His Beard
00:26 — A backstage exclusive of Jeff shaving his beard off in preparation for his hosting gig at SNL!
Oscars Have Become More Like a PR Contest Says Jeff Bridges
02:10 — Jeff Bridges comments on how the Oscars have changed over the years.
Guest: Jeff Bridges and Julianne Moore
03:13 — Which movie's right for you this weekend? Jupiter Ascending? The SpongeBob Movie: Sponge Out of Water? Seventh Son? Fandango Chief Correspondent Dave (more…)
The Women of NOW Go Guy Crazy
02:49 — When Jeff Bridges speaks to the National Organization for Women he drives it's members Guy Crazy.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 31 11:00am
Stick It MTV

A brush with the law sends a troublesome teen (Missy Peregrym) back into the world of competitive gymnastics and a tough coach (Jeff Bridges). A bronze-medal exercise written and directed by Jessica Bendinger. Vanessa Lengies, Maddy Curley.

I’ll Watch455 Watching
Wed Aug 31 1:35pm
Seventh Son HBOSGe

A knight and his new apprentice battle a malevolent witch plotting war against mankind. However, their quest is complicated by the apprentice's secret past and his love for a woman accused of witchcraft.

I’ll Watch74 Watching
Wed Aug 31 9:00pm
Seventh Son HBOSGe

A knight and his new apprentice battle a malevolent witch plotting war against mankind. However, their quest is complicated by the apprentice's secret past and his love for a woman accused of witchcraft.

I’ll Watch74 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Budweiser Super Bowl XLIX Commercial
Check Out the Best Commercials from the Super Bowl

Including a first look at Heroes Reborn!

Billy Crystal
Top Videos: Robin Williams Emmy Homage, The Dude Visits Colbert, New Gone Girl Trailer

This week, two dearly departed comedians were honored by the TV industry at large: Billy Crystal pai…

Jeff Bridges
Jeff Bridges Resurrects The Dude, Bowls First Pitch at Dodgers Game

The Dude apparently does not abide the rules of baseball. At Friday'sDodgers game, Jeff Bridges put…

Katie Holmes
Katie Holmes Poses Topless for Glamour

Katie Holmes is baring (almost) all! The ex-wife of Tom Cruise posed topless in the August issue of …

Tara Lipinski
Top Videos: The Big Lipinski, Divergent Trailer, Bill Nye's Creationism Debate

This week, Bill Nye (the Science Guy) participated in a debate about the origins of matter with Ken…

Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift Joins The Giver

Taylor Swift has joined the cast of The Giver, Entertainment Weeklyreports. The adaptation of the Lo…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jeffrey Leon Bridges
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: December 4, 1949, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Actor, Producer, Singer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Troian Bellisario, <em>Pretty Little Liars</em>
PLL: What does Spencer's happy ending look like?

It doesn't depend on a boyfriend