Jeff Bridges Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jeffrey Leon Bridges

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 4, 1949, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Singer

User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (74 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2015
Remarks by
2015
Guest
2015
Guest
2015
Guest
2015
Guest
2015
Guest
2015
Appearing
2015
Actor
2015
Remarks by
2015
Appearing
2015
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Actor
2014
Guest
2014
Appearing
2014
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Guest
2013
Actor
2013
Guest
2011
Subject (person only)
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2011
Appearing
2011
Guest
2011
Remarks by
2011
Remarks by
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2011
Subject (person only)
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2011
Performer
2011
Performer
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Actor
2010
Actor
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Exec. Producer
2009
Guest
2009
Actor
2009
Remarks by
2009
Appearing
2009
Actor
2008
Actor
2008
Subject (person only)
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Actor
2007
Remarks by
2007
Actor
2006
Remarks by
2006
Guest
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Actor
2006
Subject (person only)
2005
Remarks by
2005
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2004
Guest
2003
Actor
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Guest
2003
Actor
2003
Subject (person only)
2002
Subject (person only)
2002
Actor
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Actor
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Guest
2001
Actor
2000
Narrator
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1996
Actor
1996
Exec. Producer
1996
Actor
1995
Actor
1994
Producer
1993
Actor
1993
Actor
1993
Actor
1993
Actor
1991
Actor
1990
Actor
1990
Actor
1988
Actor
1987
Actor
1986
Actor
1985
Actor
1984
Actor
1984
Actor
1982
Actor
1982
Actor
1982
Actor
1981
Actor
1980
Actor
1979
Actor
1976
Actor
1976
Actor
1975
Actor
1973
Actor
1972
Actor
1972
Actor
1970
Actor
1958
Actor
1958