Jeff Bridges Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jeffrey Leon Bridges

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 4, 1949, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Singer

User Rating:4.73 out of 5 (74 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Budweiser Super Bowl XLIX Commercial
Check Out the Best Commercials from the Super Bowl

Including a first look at Heroes Reborn!

Billy Crystal
Top Videos: Robin Williams Emmy Homage, The Dude Visits Colbert, New Gone Girl Trailer

This week, two dearly departed comedians were honored by the TV industry at large: Billy Crystal pai…

Jeff Bridges
Jeff Bridges Resurrects The Dude, Bowls First Pitch at Dodgers Game

The Dude apparently does not abide the rules of baseball. At Friday'sDodgers game, Jeff Bridges put…

Katie Holmes
Katie Holmes Poses Topless for Glamour

Katie Holmes is baring (almost) all! The ex-wife of Tom Cruise posed topless in the August issue of …

Tara Lipinski
Top Videos: The Big Lipinski, Divergent Trailer, Bill Nye's Creationism Debate

This week, Bill Nye (the Science Guy) participated in a debate about the origins of matter with Ken…

Taylor Swift
Taylor Swift Joins The Giver

Taylor Swift has joined the cast of The Giver, Entertainment Weeklyreports. The adaptation of the Lo…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

The Best TV and Movie Characters with Eye Patches

The Best TV and Movie Characters with Eye Patches

Hollywood Brothers: On-Screen and Off

Hollywood Brothers: On-Screen and Off

Watch See all »

Mon Mar 30 9:15am
Surf's Up DISXD

Clever and colorful animated mockumentary about an Antarctic penguin who travels to a tropical island to pursue his dream of becoming a champion surfer.

Tue Mar 31 11:00am
The Fabulous Baker Boys SUNDe

Piano-playing brothers, one a prodigy, the other mediocre, meet a chanteuse who livens up their act but whose affair with one may break them up.

Tue Mar 31 4:10pm
Blown Away ENCRe

A Boston demolition expert is the target of a former colleague, a prison escapee from Ireland aiming to settle a score.