Jeff BridgesCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jeffrey Leon Bridges

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: December 4, 1949, Sagittarius

Profession: Actor, Producer, Singer

User Rating: (74 ratings)

Your Rating:

Billy Crystal
Top Videos: Robin Williams Emmy Homage, The Dude Visits Colbert, New Gone Girl Trailer

This week, two dearly departed comedians were honored by the TV industry at large:┬áBilly C…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 28 5:00am
Tron TMC

Special effects illuminate a plot about a scientist (Jeff Bridges) imprisoned inside a video game. Bruce Boxleitner, David Warner. Lora/Yori: Cindy Morgan. Gibbs/Dumont: Barnard Hughes. Ram: Dan Shor. Crom: Peter Jurasik. Steven Lisberger directed.

Sat Feb 28 8:00pm
Jimmy Kimmel Live: After the Oscars ABC

John Travolta ("The Forger"). Also: appearances by Neil Patrick Harris, Sean Penn, Susan Sarandon, Eddie Redmayne, Lupita Nyong'o, John Krasinski, Emily Blunt, Gary Oldman, Jeff Bridges, Mila Kunis and Kristen Bell.

Sun Mar 1 4:00am
The Fisher King TCM

A homeless former university professor comes to the aid of a troubled ex-shock jock, whose inflamatory comments sent a listener on a shooting spree.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop