Jeanne Cooper Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Wilma Jeanne Cooper

Birth Place: Taft, CA

Died: May 8, 2013

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(314 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeanne Cooper, Corbin Bernsen

One Year Later: Corbin Bernsen on the Death of His Mom, Y&R's Jeanne Cooper

It was one year ago today that we said goodbye to the great Jeanne Cooper, longtime star of CBS's The Young and the Restless and arguably the most admired and beloved performer in the daytime drama business. In the final days of Cooper's life, her so… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Young and The Restless - Left Out
00:34 — Dylan stars to feel the divide between family.
The Young and The Restless - Next On Y&R (12/8/2016)
00:21 — See what's coming up on The Young and The Restless.
The Young and The Restless - Brother Vs. Brother
01:19 — Victor urges Dylan to stop going after Nick.
The Young and The Restless - Next On Y&R (12/7/2016)
00:21 — See what's coming up on The Young and The Restless.

Watch See all »

Wed Dec 21 9:55am
The Boston Strangler SHO

The hunt for the serial killer is recounted from the viewpoint of the investigators, who had little to go on in the case that rocked Boston in the early 1960s. Based on actual events.

I’ll Watch60 Watching
Wed Dec 21 12:00pm
BonanzaThe Good Samaritan(Season 4, Episode 13) TVLAND

Hoss tries to spark a romance between ranch hand Wade Tyree and widow Abigail Hinton. Wade: Don Collier. Abigail: Jeanne Cooper. Bonnie: Noreen DeVita. Doctor: Roy Engel.

I’ll Watch18 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Idris Elba
The Tuesday Playlist: Luther's Back, Along With Jon Stewart and Brian Williams

Some like it rough — and TV doesn't get much rougher or darker than BBC America's brutally compellin…

Jeanne Cooper
Exclusive: Fan Faves Return to The Young and the Restless for Kay's Memorial

We knew this day would come. Last May, the soap community mourned the death of 84-year-old Jeanne Co…

Anthony Geary, Genie Francis
The 60 Greatest Soap Opera Moments of All Time

Sordid secrets, evil twins, mind-blowing returns from the dead and love in the afternoon so lushly r…

Corbin Bernsen
Video Exclusive: Corbin Bernsen Remembers His Mom, Jeanne Cooper, on Marie

Grab a tissue, or 12. The Hallmark Channel talk show Marie will welcome actor Corbin Bernsen (Wednes…

Jeanne Cooper
Exclusive: How The Young and the Restless Will Deal With the Death of Jeanne Cooper

The loss of Emmy winner Jeanne Cooper is a staggering blow to the daytime drama community and to the…

Jeanne Cooper
The Young and the Restless Plans Tribute to Jeanne Cooper

The Young and the Restless will honor the late Jeanne Cooper with a special tribute episode on Tuesd…

Details

  • Birth Name: Wilma Jeanne Cooper
  • Birth Place: Taft, CA
  • Died: May 8, 2013
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Jeffrey Dean Morgan as Negan - The Walking Dead _ Season 7, Episode 4 - Photo Credit: Gene Page/AMC
The Walking Dead: 3 Things That Have to Happen In the Midseason Finale

This is what The Walking Dead has to do to send us into the break the right way