Jeanne Cooper Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Wilma Jeanne Cooper

Birth Place: Taft, CA

Birthday: October 25, 1928, Scorpio

Died: May 8, 2013

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.23 out of 5 (307 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeanne Cooper, Corbin Bernsen

One Year Later: Corbin Bernsen on the Death of His Mom, Y&R's Jeanne Cooper

It was one year ago today that we said goodbye to the great Jeanne Cooper, longtime star of CBS's The Young and the Restless and arguably the most adm… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed Apr 29 9:45pm
The Naked Street TCM

New twist to the old hood's tale. A racketeer (Anthony Quinn) saves a man (Farley Granger) from the chair. Anne Bancroft. Joe: Peter Graves. Maxwell Shane directed.

Thu May 7 4:15am
Five Steps to Danger TCM

Communist plot, missile plans---Sterling Hayden, Ruth Roman in the middle. Werner Klemperer. Brant: Richard Gaines. Directed by Henry S. Kesler.

More NewsSee all »

Idris Elba
The Tuesday Playlist: Luther's Back, Along With Jon Stewart and Brian Williams

Some like it rough — and TV doesn't get much rougher or darker than BBC America's brutally compellin…

Jeanne Cooper
Exclusive: Fan Faves Return to The Young and the Restless for Kay's Memorial

We knew this day would come. Last May, the soap community mourned the death of 84-year-old Jeanne Co…

Anthony Geary, Genie Francis
The 60 Greatest Soap Opera Moments of All Time

Sordid secrets, evil twins, mind-blowing returns from the dead and love in the afternoon so lushly r…

Corbin Bernsen
Video Exclusive: Corbin Bernsen Remembers His Mom, Jeanne Cooper, on Marie

Grab a tissue, or 12. The Hallmark Channel talk show Marie will welcome actor Corbin Bernsen (Wednes…

Jeanne Cooper
Exclusive: How The Young and the Restless Will Deal With the Death of Jeanne Cooper

The loss of Emmy winner Jeanne Cooper is a staggering blow to the daytime drama community and to the…

Jeanne Cooper
The Young and the Restless Plans Tribute to Jeanne Cooper

The Young and the Restless will honor the late Jeanne Cooper with a special tribute episode on Tuesd…

Details

  • Birth Name: Wilma Jeanne Cooper
  • Birth Place: Taft, CA
  • Birthday: October 25, 1928, Scorpio
  • Died: May 8, 2013
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.23 out of 5 (307 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »