Jeanne Cooper Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Wilma Jeanne Cooper

Birth Place: Taft, CA

Died: May 8, 2013

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(316 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeanne Cooper, Corbin Bernsen

One Year Later: Corbin Bernsen on the Death of His Mom, Y&R's Jeanne Cooper

It was one year ago today that we said goodbye to the great Jeanne Cooper, longtime star of CBS's The Young and the Restless and arguably the most admired and beloved performer in the daytime drama business. In the final days of Cooper's life, her so… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Young and The Restless - Countless Second Chances (Preview)
00:20 — A marriage is on the rocks, and a guilt-ridden wife risks being consumed by grief on The Young and The Restless. Only CBS Daytime
The Young and The Restless - Next On Y&R (1/18/2017)
00:21 — See what's coming up on The Young and The Restless.
The Young and The Restless - A Symbol
01:47 — Dylan finds himself wrapped up.
The Young and The Restless - Fill In The Blanks
01:54 — Devon has some questions for Hillary.

Watch See all »

Tue Jan 24 12:00pm
BonanzaShe Walks in Beauty(Season 5, Episode 1) TVLAND

Ragan Miller's good looks have brought her nothing but unhappiness---and Hoss, who's taken a shine to her. Ragan: Gena Rowlands. Emilia: Jeanne Cooper. Adam: Pernell Roberts. Ben: Lorne Greene. Little Joe: Michael Landon.

I’ll Watch27 Watching
Tue Jan 24 9:45pm
House of Women TCM

A chronicle of unwholesome conditions in a women's prison, where a pregnant woman is wrongly convicted of armed robbery and sentenced to serve five years, during which the warden becomes attracted to her.

I’ll Watch5 Watching
Thu Feb 2 8:35am
The Boston Strangler TMC

The hunt for the serial killer is recounted from the viewpoint of the investigators, who had little to go on in the case that rocked Boston in the early 1960s. Based on actual events.

I’ll Watch61 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Idris Elba
The Tuesday Playlist: Luther's Back, Along With Jon Stewart and Brian Williams

Some like it rough — and TV doesn't get much rougher or darker than BBC America's brutally compellin…

Jeanne Cooper
Exclusive: Fan Faves Return to The Young and the Restless for Kay's Memorial

We knew this day would come. Last May, the soap community mourned the death of 84-year-old Jeanne Co…

Anthony Geary, Genie Francis
The 60 Greatest Soap Opera Moments of All Time

Sordid secrets, evil twins, mind-blowing returns from the dead and love in the afternoon so lushly r…

Corbin Bernsen
Video Exclusive: Corbin Bernsen Remembers His Mom, Jeanne Cooper, on Marie

Grab a tissue, or 12. The Hallmark Channel talk show Marie will welcome actor Corbin Bernsen (Wednes…

Jeanne Cooper
Exclusive: How The Young and the Restless Will Deal With the Death of Jeanne Cooper

The loss of Emmy winner Jeanne Cooper is a staggering blow to the daytime drama community and to the…

Jeanne Cooper
The Young and the Restless Plans Tribute to Jeanne Cooper

The Young and the Restless will honor the late Jeanne Cooper with a special tribute episode on Tuesd…

Details

  • Birth Name: Wilma Jeanne Cooper
  • Birth Place: Taft, CA
  • Died: May 8, 2013
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

The CW's Riverdale Is A Lot Like Dawson's Creek

The CW's Riverdale gang is a lot like these Dawson's Creek characters