Jeanne Cooper Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Wilma Jeanne Cooper

Birth Place: Taft, CA

Birthday: October 25, 1928, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.23 out of 5 (307 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeanne Cooper, Corbin Bernsen
One Year Later: Corbin Bernsen on the Death of His Mom, Y&R's Jeanne Cooper

It was one year ago today that we said goodbye to the great Jeanne Cooper, longtime star of CBS's Th…

Idris Elba
The Tuesday Playlist: Luther's Back, Along With Jon Stewart and Brian Williams

Some like it rough — and TV doesn't get much rougher or darker than BBC America's brutally compellin…

Jeanne Cooper
Exclusive: Fan Faves Return to The Young and the Restless for Kay's Memorial

We knew this day would come. Last May, the soap community mourned the death of 84-year-old Jeanne Co…

Anthony Geary, Genie Francis
The 60 Greatest Soap Opera Moments of All Time

Sordid secrets, evil twins, mind-blowing returns from the dead and love in the afternoon so lushly r…

Corbin Bernsen
Video Exclusive: Corbin Bernsen Remembers His Mom, Jeanne Cooper, on Marie

Grab a tissue, or 12. The Hallmark Channel talk show Marie will welcome actor Corbin Bernsen (Wednes…

Jeanne Cooper
Exclusive: How The Young and the Restless Will Deal With the Death of Jeanne Cooper

The loss of Emmy winner Jeanne Cooper is a staggering blow to the daytime drama community and to the…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Celebrity Deaths in 2013

See the stars we lost this year