Jeanne CooperCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Wilma Jeanne Cooper

Birth Place: Taft, CA

Birthday: October 25, 1928, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (307 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jeanne Cooper, Corbin Bernsen
One Year Later: Corbin Bernsen on the Death of His Mom, Y&R's Jeanne Cooper

It was one year ago today that we said goodbye to the great Jeanne Cooper, longtime star o…

Idris Elba
The Tuesday Playlist: Luther's Back, Along With Jon Stewart and Brian Williams

Some like it rough — and TV doesn't get much rougher or darker than BBC America's brutally…

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop