Jean Reno Celebrity Watchlist

Jean Reno

Birth Name: Juan Moreno y Herrera Jiménez

Birth Place: Casablanca, Morocco

Birthday: July 30, 1948, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(28 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Milo Ventimiglia by Mitchell Haaseth/NBC Photo

Heroes' Milo Gets Armored, and More Movie News

Milo Ventimiglia, Laurence Fishburne and Jean Reno have signed on to join Matt Dillon and Skeet Ulrich in the heist film Armored.... Tom Wilkinson is in talks to reteam with Michael Clayton director Tony Gilroy for Duplicity, a corporate… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Couples Retreat - Trailer 1
00:30 — A comedy centered around four couples who settle into a tropical-island resort for a vacation. While one of the couples is there to work on the marria (more…)
La Rafle - Trailer 1
02:43 — The infamous Vel' d'Hiv Roundup is the focus of this gripping French drama starring Melanie Laurent and Jean Reno.
Alex Cross - Trailer 1
02:31 — Young homicide detective/psychologist meets his match in a serial killer. The two face off in a high-stakes game of cat and mouse, but when the missio (more…)
Alex Cross - Clip - Her Heart Just Stopped
00:43 — Young homicide detective/psychologist meets his match in a serial killer. The two face off in a high-stakes game of cat and mouse, but when the missio (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 11:00am
Flyboys SHO2e

The story of America's first fighter pilots, who joined France's Lafayette Escadrille before the U.S. became involved in World War I.

I’ll Watch220 Watching
Mon Oct 3 8:45am
Mission: Impossible IFC

Adaptation of the '60s TV series, with Tom Cruise as the head of a crack team of spies trying to determine who sabotaged a mission to find crucial computer information. Jon Voight, Emmanuelle Beart, Henry Czerny, Jean Reno, Ving Rhames. Brian De Palma dire (more…)

I’ll Watch279 Watching
Mon Oct 3 3:30pm
Mission: Impossible IFC

Adaptation of the '60s TV series, with Tom Cruise as the head of a crack team of spies trying to determine who sabotaged a mission to find crucial computer information. Jon Voight, Emmanuelle Beart, Henry Czerny, Jean Reno, Ving Rhames. Brian De Palma dire (more…)

I’ll Watch279 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Juan Moreno y Herrera Jiménez
  • Birth Place: Casablanca, Morocco
  • Birthday: July 30, 1948, Leo
  • Profession: Actor