Jean Dujardin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jean Edouard Dujardin

Birth Place: Rueil-Malmaison, France

Birthday: June 19, 1972, Gemini

Profession: Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(27 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jean Dujardin and Alaxandra Lamy

The Artist's Jean Dujardin Divorcing After Four Years of Marriage

Maybe the Oscar curse doesn't just apply to Best Actress winners? Jean Dujardin, who won the Academy Award for Best Actor in 2012 for his performance in the silent film The Artist, is divorcing his wife of four years, The Daily Mail reports. Dujardin… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Wolf Of Wall Street
00:29 — A New York stockbroker tries to avoid involvement in a Wall Street corruption case.
The Wolf Of Wall Street
00:32 — A New York stockbroker tries to avoid involvement in a Wall Street corruption case.

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 7:00pm
The Wolf of Wall Street FX

An ambitious young stockbroker begins a new firm and finds meteoric success by selling penny stocks to the super wealthy. He amasses a fortune through less than legal means, and soon his law-breaking and his massive drug habit collapse his empire.

I’ll Watch251 Watching
Tue Jul 26 11:00pm
The Wolf of Wall Street FX

An ambitious young stockbroker begins a new firm and finds meteoric success by selling penny stocks to the super wealthy. He amasses a fortune through less than legal means, and soon his law-breaking and his massive drug habit collapse his empire.

I’ll Watch251 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Meryl Streep
The Artist, Hugo and Meryl Streep Top Oscars

The Artist and Hugo topped Sunday's Academy Awards with five statuettes each, with the former winnin…

The Artist, Jean Dujardin
The Artist Tops Independent Spirit Awards

The Artist was the big winner at Saturday's Independent Spirit Awards with four wins, including Best…

Viola Davis, Jean Dujardin
Oscar Predictions: Who Will Win?

Fun fact: No movie about movie-making has won Best Picture at the Oscars. Will The Artist break that…

Billy Crystal
Oscar Preview: Close Races and a Groundlings Reunion

The pundits say history will repeat itself at the 84th Academy Awards, and they're not talking about…

Zooey Deschanel, Saturday Night Live
SNL Pays Tribute to Whitney Houston, Zooey Deschanel Has a Dance Party with Jean Dujardin

The tragic death of Whitney Houston went unmentioned during Saturday Night Live, but the variety sho…

Asa Butterfield, Melissa McCarthy
Hugo, The Artist Lead Oscar Nominations

Hugo received the most nominations — 11 — for the 84th Academy Awards, followed closely by Best Pict…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jean Edouard Dujardin
  • Birth Place: Rueil-Malmaison, France
  • Birthday: June 19, 1972, Gemini
  • Profession: Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »