Jean-Claude Van Damme Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jean-Claude Camille Van Varenberg

Birth Place: Brussels, Belgium

Birthday: October 18, 1960, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(155 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kevin Bacon, Kathryn Hahn, <em>I Love Dick</em>

Amazon Orders The Tick Remake, Jill Soloway's I Love Dick and Jean-Claude Van Damme Comedy

Amazon has picked up The Tick, Jean-Claude Van Johnson and I Love Dick to series, the network announced on Tuesday. All three half-hour comedies will premiere on Amazon Prime in 2017. Amazon's revival of The Tick stars Peter Serafinowicz as the iconi… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Timecop - Trailer
00:34 — Its 2004 and time travel has opened up new career opportunities for criminals. Jean Claude has been hired to stop them whenever they might be. A futur (more…)
Jean-Claude Van Damme Returns to the 'Kickboxer' Franchise - Watch Him in Fighting Action
01:26 — An update to the 1989 film, 'Kickboxer: Vengeance' is in theaters and available on VOD and Digital HD Sept. 2.
Jean-Claude Van Damme Returns to the 'Kickboxer' Franchise
01:26 — An update to the 1989 film, 'Kickboxer: Vengeance' is in theaters and available on VOD and Digital HD Sept. 2.
We Play a Game With Jean-Claude Van Damme!
01:08 — Well kind of, the newsroom plays a guessing game with a photo of Jean-Claude Van Damme!

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 4:00pm
Kung Fu Panda 2 FX

Kung-fu panda Po must undertake his greatest adventure yet when a villain with the power to obliterate martial arts threatens to take over all of China.

I’ll Watch318 Watching
Sun Oct 2 2:30pm
Kung Fu Panda 2 FX

Kung-fu panda Po must undertake his greatest adventure yet when a villain with the power to obliterate martial arts threatens to take over all of China.

I’ll Watch318 Watching
Mon Oct 3 11:30am
Death Warrant TMC

Jean-Claude Van Damme as an undercover cop in prison. Hawkins: Robert Guillaume. Amanda: Cynthia Gibb. Tom: George Dickerson. DeGraf: Art LaFleur. The Sandman: Patrick Kilpatrick. Douglas: Joshua Miller. Romaker: Hank Woessner. Directed by Deran Sarafian.

I’ll Watch37 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kevin Bacon, <em>I Love Dick</em>
Here's When You Can Watch Amazon's New Comedy Pilots

The pilots will be available to stream starting Aug. 19

Jean-Claude Van Damme
​Jean-Claude Van Damme to Star in Action Comedy Jean-Claude Van Johnson

Still kicking at 55!

Jean-Claude Van Damme and  Gladys Portugues
Jean-Claude Van Damme's Wife Files for Divorce - Again

It's 1992 all over again

Chuck Norris
VIDEO: Chuck Norris Spoofs Jean-Claude Van Damme with Epic Christmas Split

If you thought Jean-Claude Van Damme's epic split was cool, wait until you see what Chuck Norris did…

Jean-Claude Van Damme
VIDEO: Jean-Claude Van Damme Does "The Most Epic of Splits"

Jean-Claude Van Damme has pulled off the second greatest act of his career (the first being when he…

Emily Procter, Shenae Grimes,Stana Katic
Mega Buzz: Miami's Mommy, 90210's College Plans, and Castle's New Face

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jean-Claude Camille Van Varenberg
  • Birth Place: Brussels, Belgium
  • Birthday: October 18, 1960, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

The cast of The Exorcist shares their celebrity crushes

You'll never guess who Geena Davis was into in college