Jean-Claude Van Damme Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jean-Claude Camille Van Varenberg

Birth Place: Brussels, Belgium

Birthday: October 18, 1960, Libra

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(154 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kevin Bacon, <em>I Love Dick</em>

Here's When You Can Watch Amazon's New Comedy Pilots

Amazon confirmed its fall 2016 comedy pilot lineup on Thursday. Three half-hour comedy pilots will be available starting Aug. 19: I Love Dick, which comes from Transparent creator Jill Soloway and stars Kevin Bacon, the hilarious Kathryn Hahn and An… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

We Play a Game With Jean-Claude Van Damme!
01:08 — Well kind of, the newsroom plays a guessing game with a photo of Jean-Claude Van Damme!
Monologue: Jackie Chan Is Not Impressed
04:27 — Jackie Chan is excited to host SNL, but Steven Seagal, Jean-Claude Van Damme and others have a bone to pick with him.
Florida Bear Hunting With Jean-Claude Van Damme
00:58 — Before Florida begins its bear hunts in the fall, Orlando Sentinel reporter Jon Busdeker got a few tips from action star Jean-Claude Van Damme.
Watch Jean-Claude Van Damme Storm Out of an Australian TV Interview Over 'Boring' Questions
01:05 — The 55-year-old actor got heated while giving an interview via satellite on Thursday.

Watch See all »

Mon Aug 29 8:00pm
Kung Fu Panda 2 FX

Kung-fu panda Po must undertake his greatest adventure yet when a villain with the power to obliterate martial arts threatens to take over all of China.

I’ll Watch312 Watching
Mon Aug 29 10:00pm
Kung Fu Panda 2 FX

Kung-fu panda Po must undertake his greatest adventure yet when a villain with the power to obliterate martial arts threatens to take over all of China.

I’ll Watch312 Watching
Wed Aug 31 8:40am
Bloodsport SHO

A portrait of Frank Dux, the first Westerner to win the Kumite, a deadly martial-arts contest. Based on actual events.

I’ll Watch193 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jean-Claude Van Damme
​Jean-Claude Van Damme to Star in Action Comedy Jean-Claude Van Johnson

Still kicking at 55!

Jean-Claude Van Damme and  Gladys Portugues
Jean-Claude Van Damme's Wife Files for Divorce - Again

It's 1992 all over again

Chuck Norris
VIDEO: Chuck Norris Spoofs Jean-Claude Van Damme with Epic Christmas Split

If you thought Jean-Claude Van Damme's epic split was cool, wait until you see what Chuck Norris did…

Jean-Claude Van Damme
VIDEO: Jean-Claude Van Damme Does "The Most Epic of Splits"

Jean-Claude Van Damme has pulled off the second greatest act of his career (the first being when he…

Emily Procter, Shenae Grimes,Stana Katic
Mega Buzz: Miami's Mommy, 90210's College Plans, and Castle's New Face

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Jack Black
Jack Black & Zach Galifianakis Join Cast of Disney's Muppets Movie

Jack Black and Zach Galifianakis have signed on to appear in Disney's Muppets movie, reports TheWrap…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jean-Claude Camille Van Varenberg
  • Birth Place: Brussels, Belgium
  • Birthday: October 18, 1960, Libra
  • Profession: Actor

Watch This

I. Marlene King and Troian Bellisario
Troian Bellisario recalls her wildest PLL fan encounters

The Pretty Little Liars star and creator recall their wildest -- and sometimes incredilbly uncomfortable -- encounters with fans