Jean-Claude Van Damme Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Jean-Claude Camille Van Varenberg

Birth Place: Brussels, Belgium

Birthday: October 18, 1960, Libra

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.75 out of 5 (145 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jean-Claude Van Damme and  Gladys Portugues
Jean-Claude Van Damme's Wife Files for Divorce - Again

It's 1992 all over again

Chuck Norris
VIDEO: Chuck Norris Spoofs Jean-Claude Van Damme with Epic Christmas Split

If you thought Jean-Claude Van Damme's epic split was cool, wait until you see what Chuck Norris did…

Jean-Claude Van Damme
VIDEO: Jean-Claude Van Damme Does "The Most Epic of Splits"

Jean-Claude Van Damme has pulled off the second greatest act of his career (the first being when he…

Emily Procter, Shenae Grimes,Stana Katic
Mega Buzz: Miami's Mommy, 90210's College Plans, and Castle's New Face

Every week, editors Adam Bryant and Natalie Abrams satisfy your need for TV scoop. Please send all q…

Jack Black
Jack Black & Zach Galifianakis Join Cast of Disney's Muppets Movie

Jack Black and Zach Galifianakis have signed on to appear in Disney's Muppets movie, reports TheWrap…

Natasha Henstridge, <EM>Commander in Chief</EM>
Power-Shifts Rock Commander in Chief

Sure, all the headlines have been about the backstage power-shifts going on at ABC's Commander in Ch…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

2012 MTV Movie Awards Red Carpet

See the hot looks (and hot messes) from the MTV Movie Awards

Watch See all »

Sun Mar 29 12:45pm
Replicant FLIXe

Jean-Claude Van Damme has a dual role as a serial killer and his genetically engineered clone---created by scientists to help cops catch the fiend. Jake: Michael Rooker. Angie: Catherine Dent. Danny: Brandon James Olson. Directed by Ringo Lam.

Sun Mar 29 2:30pm
Derailed FLIXe

An undercover operative (Jean-Claude Van Damme) tries to derail a deadly terrorist plot aboard a train. Tomas Arana, Laura Elena Harring, Susan Gibney, Lucy Jenner.

Mon Mar 30 4:00am
Derailed FLIXe

An undercover operative (Jean-Claude Van Damme) tries to derail a deadly terrorist plot aboard a train. Tomas Arana, Laura Elena Harring, Susan Gibney, Lucy Jenner.