JB Smoove Celebrity Watchlist

JB Smoove

Birth Name: Jerry Brooks

Birth Place: Plymouth, NC

Birthday: December 16, 1964, Sagittarius

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

J.B. Smoove as Darryl and Pamela Trotter as Pam, <em>Life in Pieces</em>

Life in Pieces Exclusive: J.B. Smoove Is a Neighbor's Worst Nightmare

Comedian J.B. Smoove guests on Life in Pieces tonight, and in this too-funny clip he gets under the skin - or more accurately, water - of his neighbors, John (James Brolin) and Joan (Diane West). Jerry (Smoove) and his wife Pam (Pamela Trotter) have… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 1 Recap
04:10 — Get caught up on the CBS comedy The Millers.
J.B. Smoove's Watchlist
01:35 — J.B. Smoove's Watchlist
Everybody Hates Chris - Campaign Contribution
02:51 — When a politician shows up to ask for the Rocks' support, Julius takes the opportunity to remind him that is is he who owes something to the Rocks. (more…)
Everybody Hates Chris - So Disappointed!
02:45 — When the truth behind Chris' newspaper article is revealed, his teacher wonders if he knows what a disappointment he is to his race. http://www.cbs (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Jul 28 6:30pm
Everybody Hates ChrisEverybody Hates Earth Day(Season 3, Episode 18) FUSE

Chris collects cans for an Earth Day project and tries to get Julius to help him. Elsewhere, Rochelle attempts to stop yelling after Tonya mimics her at school and is reprimanded for it.

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Fri Jul 29 2:30am
Everybody Hates ChrisEverybody Hates Earth Day(Season 3, Episode 18) FUSE

Chris collects cans for an Earth Day project and tries to get Julius to help him. Elsewhere, Rochelle attempts to stop yelling after Tonya mimics her at school and is reprimanded for it.

I’ll Watch18 Watching
Mon Aug 8 6:00pm
Everybody Hates ChrisEverybody Hates Earth Day(Season 3, Episode 18) FUSE

Chris collects cans for an Earth Day project and tries to get Julius to help him. Elsewhere, Rochelle attempts to stop yelling after Tonya mimics her at school and is reprimanded for it.

I’ll Watch18 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Last Comic Standing
NBC Revamps Last Comic Standing with a New Host and Judges

Last Comic Standing will return for an eighth season with a new host and set of judges. The stand-up…

Jeffrey Tambor
Arrested Development's Jeffrey Tambor to Reunite with Will Arnett on The Millers

Will Arnett is wasting no time getting back together with his Arrested Development cast members. Jef…

Kanye West
Inside the Kanye West HBO Comedy That Almost Was

Kanye West, HBO sitcom star? It almost happened. Long before the notorious moment he grabbed the mic…

The Joe Schmo Show
Is Reality TV Real? TV Gets A Dose of Shows That Are Proudly Fake

When fired Storage Wars star Dave Hester ("Yuuup!") filed suit in December against A&E and Original…

Jackie Marcus Schaffer and Jeff Schaffer
The League Producers On Season 4's Offensive Players

Talk about special teams! Literally hours after the birth of their daughter this summer, The League'…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jerry Brooks
  • Birth Place: Plymouth, NC
  • Birthday: December 16, 1964, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer