JB Smoove Celebrity Watchlist

JB Smoove

Birth Name: Jerry Brooks

Birth Place: Plymouth, NC

Birthday: December 16, 1964, Sagittarius

Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(5 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:4.4 out of 5 (5 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Last Comic Standing

NBC Revamps Last Comic Standing with a New Host and Judges

Last Comic Standing will return for an eighth season with a new host and set of judges. The stand-up comic competition will premiere Thursday, May 22 at 9/8c on NBC, with JB Smoove now set to host. The Curb Your Enthusiasm alum follows prior host Cra… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

JB Smoove on His MSG Talk Show 'Four Courses'
Film a dinner party attended by interesting people and colorful personalities for television.That's the premise of J.B. Smoove's talks how for the MSG (more…)
J. B. Smoove: Curb Your Enthusiasm for Another Season of 'Curb'
Only Larry David knows for sure whether or not there will be another season of 'Curb Your Enthusiasm' ... but co-star J.B. Smoove does not sound optim (more…)
Kyrie Irving Back As Uncle Drew, Ray Allen & Baron Davis Make Appearances
He is back! Kyrie Irving suits up as Uncle Drew again. This time Uncle Drew takes on Skinny Walt, played by Ray Allen, in a game of Horse. Baron Davis (more…)
Bonus Scene: Talking Dead: Episode 412
Norman Reedus, Emily Kinney, Julius Ramsay, and JB Smoove discuss Episode 412 of The Walking Dead.

Watch See all »

Fri Dec 4 12:25pm
Real Husbands of HollywoodEasy Bake KevinNew(Season 1, Episode 1) COMEDY

The lives of a group of Hollywood husbands are tracked in this semiscripted reality-show spoof starring Kevin Hart. In the premiere, Kevin kicks a fellow hubby out of a weekly poker get-together; Kevin has a crush on Robin Thicke's wife.

I’ll Watch1286 Watching
Fri Dec 4 12:57pm
Real Husbands of HollywoodThicke and TiredNew(Season 1, Episode 2) COMEDY

Nelly mediates Kevin's feud with Robin. Meanwhile, questionable labor practices may be occurring at Duane's new clothing factory.

I’ll Watch376 Watching
Fri Dec 4 1:30pm
Real Husbands of HollywoodIt's Gettin' Hot in HerrreNew(Season 1, Episode 3) COMEDY

Kevin seeks more money by getting involved in Nelly's workout video, but he ends up tangling with Robin.

I’ll Watch266 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Jeffrey Tambor
Arrested Development's Jeffrey Tambor to Reunite with Will Arnett on The Millers

Will Arnett is wasting no time getting back together with his Arrested Development cast members. Jef…

Kanye West
Inside the Kanye West HBO Comedy That Almost Was

Kanye West, HBO sitcom star? It almost happened. Long before the notorious moment he grabbed the mic…

The Joe Schmo Show
Is Reality TV Real? TV Gets A Dose of Shows That Are Proudly Fake

When fired Storage Wars star Dave Hester ("Yuuup!") filed suit in December against A&E and Original…

Jackie Marcus Schaffer and Jeff Schaffer
The League Producers On Season 4's Offensive Players

Talk about special teams! Literally hours after the birth of their daughter this summer, The League'…


  • Birth Name: Jerry Brooks
  • Birth Place: Plymouth, NC
  • Birthday: December 16, 1964, Sagittarius
  • Profession: Comedian, Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »